PA / MD
Basketball 
2005-Camp Winners-2005

 

Note: All photos courtesy Prystal Scouting Services.

           
                 3 on 3 Champs-NBA
        Lance Chisholm -   Steel High
        Roger Thomas -     Academy Park
        Ryan Nemetz -        Dallas

2005- NCAA Division Champions-
GeorgeWashington-                  Coach Sherwood 
Mitch Haberberger, Jordan Spitler, Jordan Jones, Emmit Smith, Ben Miller, Braden Eisenhower and Steven Roth
NCAA Division Award Winners
Free Throw -                         Brent Pickell
32 Speed Shooting -             Vince Soto
Hot Shot -                             Brent Pickell
 1 on 1 Champ -                   Andrew Placeres
 3 on 3 Champs -               Jacob Lerner, Cody McDonald, Aaron Youtz and Sean McEvoy
Coaches Award -                   Derek Gaffey
Hustle Award -                      Dale Nelson
Defensive Award -                Neil Brightbill
MVP Award -                        Emmit Smith
 

NCAA Camp Top 25, click HERE

 

 

 

 

 

 


2005-NBA Division Champions-Grizzlies, Coach Brown
Joey Phan (Annville-Cleona). Lance Chisholm (Steel High), Bret Borden  (Aberdeen , MD), Michael Bruetsch (Susquenita), Rob Woods (Chichester), John Breski (East Pennsboro), Lloyd Hill (Steel High), Dustin Collins (Solanco).

NBA Division Award Winners
1 on 1 Champ -                 Ricardo Brown
Coach's Award -               Doug Palmer
Hustle Award -                 Jordan Wenger
Defensive Award -           Roger Thomas
Free Throw Champ -        John Breski
32 Speed Shooting -         Lance Chisholm
Hot Shot -                         Caleb Landmesser
3 on 3 Champs -                Roger Thomas,      
                    Lance Chisholm and Ryan Nemetz
Slam Dunk Contest -        Ricardo Brown
MVP -                              Rob Woods (Chichester)

NBA Camp Top 25, click HERE

 

       
      NCAA 3 on 3 Champs
Jacob Lerner, Cody McDonald, Aaron Youtz and Sean McEvoy
         NBA Hot Shot Winner
            Caleb Landmesser

    NCAA  32 Speed Shooting    
Vince Soto

  NBA Division
1 on 1 Champion     Ricardo Brown
NCAA Division
1 on 1 Champion     Andrew Placeres
Trivia Contests

Gatoraide Tournament-1st Place: NBA

Gatoraide Tournament-1st Place: NBA

Henry Glackin, Solanco
Shane Pennington, Annville-Cleona
Geoff Kantner, Owen J. Roberts
Kyle McConnell, Cedar Crest
Shawnnie Smith, Harrisburg
Dan Palmer, Great Valley
Ryan Ludwig, Shikellamy
Ryan Nemetz, Dallas
Gatoraide Tournament-1st Place: NCAA Gatoraide Tournament-1st Place: NCAA
Mike McDonald, Northern
Will Jennings, Wilde Lake
Zac Chubb, Solanco
Neal Brightbill, Susquenita
Jason Greenwalt, Bishop McDevitt
Dillon Raker, Cedar Crest
Matt Walewski, Cedar Cliff
Braden Eisenhower, Annville-Cleona

Pizza Tournament-1st Place: NCAA

Pizza Tournament-1st Place: NCAA

Mike McDonald, Northern
Emmitt Smith, Annville-Cleona
Ben Miller, Solanco
Mitchell Haberberger, Ridgway St. Leo's
Andrew Placeres, Middletown
Malcom Morse,Alice Deal Jr Hi, Washington, DC
Sean McEvoy, Landisville Middle School
Ryan Hill, Steel High

Coach Walters provides animated instruction
during one of  the fundamentals stations.

A wide angle view of stations. Players are assigned to groups which rotate to the fundamentals stations.

Basketball Shuffle Board

Dan Palmer, Great Valley
Ryan Ludwig, Shikellamy
Ryan Nemetz, Dallas
Henry Glackin, Solanco
Shane Pennington, Annville-Cleona
Geoff Kantner, Owen J. Roberts
Kyle McConnell, Cedar Crest
Shawnnie Smith, Harrisburg
   

This is an individual camp, but each year we also have groups of players who come from the same school.  Below are some of the players and their schools.


                 Susquenita

                   Middletown

                   Solanco

              Cedar Crest

                     Ridgway

                   Hempfield

Upcoming  events: Our Basketball Shootout    HERE
                                      This year's Basketball Camp Information  HERE