school  class of 2019
Ambridge Aniya Walker
Appomattox Regional  (VA) Jada Boyd
Bainbridge-Guilford (Banibridge, NY) Abigail Selfridge
Baltimore Nortwestern (MD) Nakiyah Johnson
Camp Hill Passion Bragg
Carlisle Kassidy Ingram
Carlisle Marlise Newson
CD East Ariel Peterson
Cedar Cliff Ashley Hoagland
Cedar Crest Raven Morgan
Central Dauphin Samantha Gress
Chambersburg Gabriella Lecuona
Charles City  (VA) Santaesha  Hickman
Columbia Janeah Neal
Conestoga Valley Amber High
Conestoga Valley Kenzie Reed
Covenant Christian Mekaelah McClymont
Dunbar  (DC) Jasonni Tinker
Dunmore Gianna Delfino
Dunmore Victoria Toomey
East Pennsboro Sunshine McCrae
Elizabeth Forward Julie Jenkins
Elizabethtown Sydney Pierson
Ephrata Kandice Liebl
Frewsburg Gabby Iuculano
GAR Olivia Prato Adolphus
Garden Spot Megan Fisher
Germantown Academy Rachel Balzer
Gill St. Bernard's Sydnei Caldwell
Greencastle-Antrim Lydia Crist
Greensburg Salem Megan Kallock
Greenwood Mallory Kauffman
Gwynn Park  (MD) Denai Brown
Hamden (Conn) Taniyah Thompson
Harrisburg   Dajahnae Brannon
Harrisburg Bishop McDevitt Olivia Fasick
Harrisburg Bishop McDevitt Treasure George-Morrow
Holy Cross Abby Sempa
Hopewell  Valley Central  (NJ) Meggy Wiley
Honesdale Gracie Guarino
Hudson Catholic  (NJ) Haylee  Ramirez
Indiana Haleigh  Zimmerman
James Buchanan Cassidy Martin
Jersey Shore Hannah Kauffman
John Hay (Cleveland, OH) Laurene Tere
Lackawanna Trail Cali Fauquier
Lake George  (NY) Graceann  Bennett
Lake Lehman Madison Borum
Lake Lehman Corrina Scoblick
Lampeter Strasburg Emma Gochnauer
Lancaster Catholic Kiki Jefferson
Lancaster County Christian Amber Beiler
Lancaster Mennonite-Hershey Ruthanna Eckert
Lebanon Destiny Infante
Lewisburg Grace Kelleher
Long Reach  (MD) Lyric Swann
Lower Dauphin Grace Day
Mars Tai Johnson
Matawan Regional  (NJ) Khoryn Bannis
Mechanicsburg Rylee Everett
Mifflinburg Riley Griffith
Millersburg Mya Heddings
Montrose Andrea Harper
Moriah (Port Henry, NY) McKenzie Sprague
Moses Brown (Providence  RI) Victoria Matson
Mount Everett Regional (MA) Gwendolyn Carpenter
Mountainview Sydney Newhart
Muncy Kassidi  Lenhart
Muncy Sasha McGonigle
Nanticoke Alyssa Lewis
Nazareth Morgan Amy
New Castle Lindsay Frebotta
Northampton Jenna Rogers
Northampton Victoria Stout
North Pocono Izzy Pehanick
Northern York Cassie Smith
Northwest Area (Shickshinny PA) Brenna Babcock
Northwest Area (Shickshinny PA) Hannah Wisniewski
Oakland Catholic Sierra DeAngelo
Oakland Catholic Alexis Sestric
Ossining  (NY) Kailah  Harris
Palymra Amelia  Baldo
Parkland Kassidy Stout
Pelham Memorial  (NY) Samantha Volpe
Pequea Valley Marlena Ferry
Riverside  (NJ) Brianna Fritz
Riverside  (NJ) Hailey Russell
Rock Creek Christian  Academy  Anissa Rivera
Scranton Prep Kathleen Rose
Scranton Prep Katherine Dzwonczyk
Secaucus  (NJ) Amanda Ulrich
Serra Catholic Gigi Mele-Madigan
Solanco Jess Cabrera
Solanco Aleska Burger

The Big 60
Girl's Class of 2019

Honor Roll List

 

Congratulations! 
You have been identified  as one of this year’s top outstanding sophmores.
 
 Being named to the Big 60  Sophmore Honor Roll List earns you an invitation to attend  the Spring Spotlight Showcases for players with the potential to play college basketball.Print off an application and send your fee to be included in this special event.
College coaches want to see you play with and against other good players in our Spring Spotlight Showcases.

We know that we might have missed some good 2019 players.  Please send us the the players name and address and the player's school, city and state  and we will add them to the  2019 Honor Roll List.

Email the information to wgaffey@pa.net


Spring Elite Spotlight I-  May 21, Lancaster Bible College  application 
Horst Athletic Center, 901 Eden Road, Lancaster, PA 17601
              
Spring Elite Spotlight II- 
June 18,  Lancaster Bible College application
Horst Athletic Center, 901 Eden Road, Lancaster, PA 17601


 

634 women's college coaches were watching
our
Nov 6, 2016 .Showcase
Sign up now to be seen in our Spring Spotlight events

 


 

Solanco Gracie Kreider
Southern Lehigh Olivia Snyder
Springfield Jordan D'Ambrosio
Springfield Belle  Mastropietro
St. Charles (Waldorf MD) Aysia Jones
Summit Academy (Brooklyn, NY)) Daysiah Smith
Susquenita Alayna Walsh
Tamarac  (Troy, NY) Emily Erickson
Thomas Jefferson Jenn Clark
Tunkhannock Rebecca Avery
Tunkhannock Abby Ritz
Upper Dauphin Lea Lenker
Wallenpaupack Megan Guerrieri
Walton  (NY) Olivia Harby
Washingtonville  (NY) Victoria Pecovic
West Allegheny Grace Faulk
West Shore Christian Taylor Miller
Westbrook (Conn) Savannah Marshall
Wyoming East  (WV) Jasmine Blankenship
Wyoming Seminary Alex Wesneski
Wyoming Valley West Andi Blaski