Mid State Roundball Showcase
 All-Star Basketball  Games
April 30: 
Girls 6:00Boys 7:45
at Spooky Nook Sports Complex

Boys East vs. West 7:45pm

East Boys (Wearing White)

Coaches: Scott Gaffey of Ephrata and Charlie Fisher of Manheim Central

1 Kai Cipalla Warwick
2 Michael Dickson Dallastown
3- Jaylen Martinez Bermudian Springs
4 Cole Fisher Lancaster Mennonite
5 Devante Dennis Red Lion
6 Preston Boeckel York Catholic
7 Devin Atkinson Lancaster Catholic
8 Ryan Hilton Hempfield
9 Zach Hartz Manheim Twp.
10 Luke Person Elizabethtown
11 Connor Shaw Bermudian Springs
12 Kegan Hertz Pottsville Nativity

West Boys (Wearing Blue)

Coaches: Rick Attivo of Lower Dauphin and Joel Falcone of Bishop McDevitt

1 Lamar Lester Susquehanna Twp.
2 Kevin Coleman Susquehanna Twp.
3 Sam Sherry Cumberland Valley
4 Caleb Gibbs Lower Dauphin
5 Michael Marable Susquehanna Twp.
6 Tyson Hofsass Lower Dauphin
7 Shawn Lewis Jr. CD East
8 Cam Ochs Camp Hill
9 Josh Gardner Lower Dauphin
10 Erron Archie Muhlenberg
11 Izaiah Bowen-Perrin CD East
12 Seth Erni Harrisburg Academy

 

Girls East vs. West 6:00pm

East Girls (Wearing White)

Coaches: Trevor Orr of Lancaster Mennonite and Brian Cerullo of Ephrata

1-      Liz Zwally Lancaster Catholic

2-      Mercy Ademusayo Linden Hall

3-      Giahny Correa Lebanon

4-      Sophia Wentz Lancaster Catholic

5-      Olivia Fedorshak Ephrata

6-      Jess Weinoldt Hempfield

7-      Hannah Custer Cocalico

8-      Izzy Mack Cocalico

9-      Macy Seaman Elizabethtown

10-   Sarah Berman Central York

11-   Jordyn Jennings Northeastern

12-   Open slot

West Girls (Wearing Blue)

Coaches: Kevin Dupes of Bishop McDevitt and Staff

1 Izzy Vogel Central Dauphin
2 Andjela Pavicevic Harrisburg Christian
3 Maddie LaFrance Central Dauphin
4 Taja Colbert Bishop McDevitt
5 Lauren Kirsch Lower Dauphin
6 Ava Stevenson Trinity
7 Maya Carter Bishop McDevitt
8 Karissa Mercier Freedom Area
9 Alicia Goldenziel North Pocono
10 Jenna Beach North Pocono
11 Corena Colo North Pocono
12 Open Slot