Krisp 46th Annual Mid State Roundball  All-Star Games   Wednesday March 30 at Steelton Highspire High School   Krisp

6:00 Boys Central PA  vs. South Central PA 7:15 Girls Central PA vs. PA South Central 8:30 Boys Feature Mid-Penn  vs. Pennsylvania

Central PA Team (Wearing White)

Coach: Damon Blair-Jones of Bishop McDevitt

11 Kyle Schoen – Camp Hill
1 Quinton Townsend - Palmyra
21 Ryan Souders – Middletown
11 Daivin Pryor – Steel High
1 Khalil Coleman – Susquehanna Twp.
31 Daniel Baldo – Palmyra
4 Christian Wilburn – Central Dauphin
12 Gavin Bean - Palmya
21 Colton Waters – LD
23 Cody Rosati – LD
11 Trey Hilbert – Palmyra
1 Domingo Cruz – CD East
23 Jadien Baltimore – CD East

PA South Central Team (Wearing Dark)

Coach: Nathan Zimmerman of Ephrata

2 Judd Novak – Manheim Central
21 Adrian Cruz – Lebanon
0  Kevin Smith – Lebanon
30 Kamrin Carroll – Penn Manor
2 Julian O’Brien – Wyomissing
0 Techeal Gonquoi – Elizabethtown
4 Easton Smith – Eastern York
1 Cade Penepacker – Mifflin County
4 Xavier Goodman - Kutztown
5 Ty Flemlee – Mifflin County
24 Damadric Green – Annville-Cleona

 

 

Central PA (Wearing White Uniform)

Coach: John Polly of Palmyra

22 Kennedy O’Brien – Bishop McDevitt
20 Mallory Margut – Palmyra
5 Brianna Bodtorf – Mifflin County
10 Kiersten Hostetter – Lampeter Strasburg
22 Summer Tillett – Southern Columbia
30 Lauren Pool – Greencastle
25 Laney Noreika – Big Spring (Honorary Captain due to injury)
13 Brynn Adams – Ephrata
4 Kailey Eckhart – ELCO
30 Orianna Edmond – Hempfield
 

 

PA South Central (Wearing Dark Uniform)

Coach: Andrew Ditty of Fairfield and Ellen Bair of Linden Hall

4 Jenadia Jordan – Linden Hall
25 Braidan Wastler – Fairfield
34 Maggie Hughes – Delone Catholic
30 Maddie Neiderer - Fairfield
32 Morgan Bigler – Columbia
1 Madison Cromwell - Fairfield
12 Mackenzie Burke – Columbia
20 Kira Weikert – Fairfield
10 Grace Hare – York Suburban
4 Emma Dennison – Fairfield
21 Breana Grim – Eastern York
23 Anastasiya Astapenka – Linden Hall

 

 

Mid Penn All Stars (Wearing Home Uniform)

Coach: Chris Bradford of Middletown

4 Talik Wall - Trinity
23 Tajae Brodie – Middletown
2 Tate Leach – Middletown
23 Jack Argento – Hershey
22 Andrew Colman – Hershey
22 Christopher Edwards – Palmyra
3 Spencer Titus – Cumberland Valley
10 Jaydon Laudermilch – Central Dauphin
30 Donovan Hill – Central Dauphin
25 Garrett Burys - Hershey

 

Pennsylvania All Stars (Wearing Dark Uniform)

Coach: Kerry Glover of Columbia

12 Isaiah Parido – Lampeter Strasburg
15 Jalen Franklin - Susquehannock
23 Marquis Ferreira – Lebanon
0 Tate Landis – Warwick
44 Corey Attivo – ELCO
12 Seth Miller – Manheim Twp.
24 Brok Oldac – Manheim Twp.
3 Robert Footman – Columbia
1 Kerry Glover – Columbia
4 Riley Young – Line Mountain
2 J’von Collazo – Columbia
3 Avery Sapp – Warwick
25 Khalil Masden - Donegal
24 Luke Collins – Lebanon (Honorary Captain due to injury)

 

Have you tried
Krisp

Today??

www.pahoops.org

PLAYER
 WATCH LIST
FOR 2022 SHOOTOUTS

updated 3/27/22

www.pahoops.org

 

2022 Big 60 Shootouts
Application
Friday  June 10, 2022
Sunday August  14, 2022
Sunday October 30,  2022
all games at Spooky Nook

www.pahoops.org