Big 60 Showcase Boys Oct 11, 2015
Rosters

Team 1

140 Matthew Dean – Marlboro NJ 2016
104 Brandon Coleman – Northeastern 2017
91 Kyle Rebelo – Immaculata 2017
61 Cornell Rochester – Woodbury NJ 2016
60 Travis Ganzy – Neshaminy 2018
46 Jonathan Arrington – Friendly MD 2017
45 Benjamin Vitale – Kellenberg Memorial NY 2017
82 Darnell Carolina – Cristo Rey Jesuit MD 2017
42 Trevor Anthony – Bishop George Ahr NJ 2018
76 Johnny Ninosky – McDevitt 2018

Team 2

102 Chris Tracy – Cherokee NJ 2017
68 Tyler Lloyd – Osbourn VA 2016
77 Abie Rosow – Yeshiva of Flatbush NY 2017
62 Josiah Thompson – Calvary Christian Acad. 2016
59 Mohamadou Dibassy – Promise Academy 2 NY  2019
47 Tyler Bertram – Cooperstown NY 2018
44 Ben Milligan – Carlisle 2017
83 Nathaniel Douglas – St. George’s Tech DE 2017
78 Joshua Foote – Liberty VA 2018
138  Brandon Watson—Our Lady of Mt Carmel (Essex MD)  2018

Team 3

139 Nolan Genasevich – Hazleton 2017
74 Hunter Remley – Cranford NJ 2016
75 Takim Tomlinson – Mamaroneck NY 2016
63 Micah Krauter – Homeschooled 2017
105 Corday Sterling – Uncommon Collegiate NY 2016
48 Taylor Huyahue – North Babylon NY 2017
43 Bryce Feddeman – Phillipsburg NJ 2019
84 Jody Morales – McDevitt 2017
56 Deion Patterson – McDevitt 2018
137 Senh  Lee--  Oratory Prep  (NJ)  2017

Team 4

100 Isaiah Owens – McDevitt 2017
92 Taylor Gaffney – Wantaugh NY 2017
90 Jamal Fennell – Bishop Kearney NY 2018
64 Jack Parker – Mifflin County 2016
58 Justin Lohneis – Loudon County VA 2017
54 Anthony Diaz – McDevitt 2017
41 Nike McGlynn – Dallastown 2020
113 Jeffrey Fry – Muncy 2017
79 Matthew Long – Trinity 2019
136 Joshua Perea—Wakefield School in the Plains (VA)  2019

Team 5

101 Sawyer Smith – Faith Christian Academy 2018
93 Darius Chester – The Taft School CT 2017
73 Shon Wilson – Stroudsburg 2017
66 Richie Greenleaf – Phillipsburg NJ 2018
65 Dave Yale – Phillipsburg NJ 2017
49 Matthew Miller – Upper Dauphin 2016
37 Darius Dangerfield – Harford Tech MD 2017
85 George Sydor – National Collegiate Prep DC  2017
80 Ryan Walker – Mifflin County PA  2018
135

Team 6

99 James Williams – McDevitt 2016
94 Prince Griffon – Fleetwood 2016
72 Manny Piper   Harrisburg Bishop McDevitt  (PA)  2016
106 Jerome Mackall – Cristo Rey Jesuit MD 2016
57 Jack Reichenbach – Notre Dame Green Pond 2018
55 Nick Gemmell – McDevitt 2016
40 Joshua Ameen – Alexis Dupont DE 2017
86 Paul Garcia – Cedarbrook Academy  MD 2017
103 Deven Torres – Khalil Gibran International NY 2016
134

Team 7

98 Jeremy Breier – Ridgway 2016
95 Will Williams – St. Joseph Prep PA 2016
71 Connor Guilfoil – Haverford 2016
67 Liam Carroll – Brookfield CT 2017
53 Antone Green – Edgewood MD 2016
50 Danny Moeller – Eastern Reg. NJ 2016
39 Jaqueil Washington – Lincoln Leadership 2016
87 Quintin Harris – Tuscarora MD 2016
114 Divine Murphy – Bishop Loughlin NYC 2016
133

Team 8

97 Ben Sandberg – Lampeter Strasburg 2017
96 Devante Bailey – Potomac VA 2016
70 Luke Beers – Lampeter Strasburg 2016
69 Eric Van Note – Hunterdon NJ 2016
52 Stephen Paolini – Andrew Ward CT 2019
51 Henry Nesmith – Milford DE 2017
89 Zach Tucker – Century MD 2017
88 Ryan Hartigan – Holy Redeemer 2018
81 Bryce Washington – Belle Vernon 2018
118- Perry Pressley—Harrisburg Christian  2017

Next Showcases-

Oct 25-Spooky Nook, 2913 Spooky Nook Rd, Manheim, PA 17545

Nov 8-Spooky Nook, 2913 Spooky Nook Rd, Manheim, PA 17545

 

Past Big 60 Showcase Results
 2007 to 2015
     (includes May and June this year)
 
Note: Past players who were named to either the Prystal Scouting Service Report or the East Coast Index Report are eligible to attend the Nov 8 "Cream of the Crop" Showcase and should send in an application and their payment to reserve their spot.

This also applies to players who are playing today-check our webpage next week to see if you were named

Application