Boy's Teams, Nov 3, 2019   Spooky Nook-if you were missed,  email  wgaffey@pa.net 
Boy's youtube games  posted

Team 1

95 Ben Drury – Cumberland Valley 2021
80 Alexander Walinski – New Hope-Solebury 2021
79 Johan Suero – York Tech 2020
68 Cade Penepacker – Mifflin County
52 Brandon Seeley – Fort Meade, MD
45 Carlos Green II – Pikesville MD 2020
35 Elijah Gonzalez – Nazareth Area 2023
33 Ethan Downs – Birch Wather Lenox NY 2020
26 Seth Erny – Harrisburg Academy 2021
92 Malik Lewis – Bristow VA

Team 2

1 Alexander Lieba – St. John Vianney NJ 2020
26 Tyler Pearson--Watching Hills Regional HS
81 David Cross 2020
78 Corey Robinson – Pikesville MD 2020
67 Kymani Harley – Pittsfield MA 2020
56 Tyler Metz – Mifflin County 2021
43 Michael Wells – John Paul II 2021
36 Jack Gordon – Quakertown 2021
34 Ty Felmlee – Mifflin County  2022
60 Davante Dennis – TBA

Team 3

89 Matt Wagner – Middletown 2022
85 Marlon Lewis – Havre De Grace MD 2021
71 Ricky Deadwyler – Tower Hill DE2021
62 Justin Osmond – Boonesboro MD 2022
55 Ryan Hilton – Hempfield 2021
46 James Paterson – Collingswood NJ 2020
41 Christopher Smith – Newburgh Free Acad NY 2021
17 Anthony Ferrare – Montville Twp. NJ 2021
8 Stefan Solis – Charter School Of Wilmington DE 2023
97  Noah Elias  -Sherwood  MD  2021


 game MVP's  interviewed


 

Team 4

3 Andrew Rose – Broadneck MD 2020
83  Justin Wyatt -Piscataway  NJ  2021
76 Renaldo Perkins – Bishop O’Connell VA 2020
64 Paul Feisel – Crestwood 2021
54 Brian Daquan- Hendrickson – Randolph NJ 2020
49 Andrew Sepp – St. Mary NJ 2021
99 Michael Mungin – Spring-Ford 2020
58 Tyren Brown  Chesapeake Math/ Science MD 2021
66 Antonio Sotak – Middletown DE 2021
29 Michael Green - Jefferson Forest, Forest, VA

Team 5

91 Luke Bradner – Mount Pleasant 2022
84 Robert Johnson – Western Tech MD 2020
75 Isaiah Okoroji-Schaeffer – Northern MD 2020
65 Connor Cherry – Mifflin County 2021
59 Noah Addis – Muhlenberg 2023
48 Elijah Sechler – Berlin Brothers Academy 2021
39 Joshua Okoroji-Schaeffer – Northern MD 2020
30 Jaylin Albury – Northeast MD 2020
6 Jordan Moten – Shiukellamy 2021
98 Shaquille Samuels -Rich Montgomery MD2021

Team 6

90 Thomas Abato – Mt. Olive, NJ 2020
86 Mark Siegel – Loudon Co. VA 2020
74 Joe Lukas – Kiski Area 2022
63 Tyler Reiff – Garden Spot 2021
57 Tristen Moyer – Carlisle Christian 2021
47 Daquan Reid – Covenant Christian Academy 2021
40 Shad Sauvage – Monroe WV 2022
50 Owen Wise – Mifflin County 2022
44  Antwuan Byrd– Bishop McDevitt 2020
94 Brian Plath – Kittatinny Regional NJ 2020


 


 

Team 7

2 Cameron Jones -North Hagerstown  MD  2021
82 Trent Dawson  Loudan Valley  VA  2020
77 Khayri Ransom – Harriton 2020
73 Ronald Fox – Strasburg VA 2021
53 Juwan Dixon – Howard MD 2020
51 Ifanieye “Fani” Lewis – Eleanor Roosevelt MD 2020
37 Peter Kucharczuk – Unionville 2020
32 Tyriel Collins – St. John’s Catholic Prep MD 2020
12 Olumide “Lumi” Lewis – Eleanor Roosevelt MD  2020
70 Zachary Linkletter – Red   Bank Catholic NJ  2021

Team 8

88 Paris Blackwell – Chichester 2020
87 Kobe Thomas – St. Dominic NY 2020
69 Tyler Bey – Timbercreek NJ 2022
61 William Coley – North Penn 2021
72 Kai Cipalla – Warwick 2021
38 Ryan Orbits – Boonsboro MD 2022
42 Xavier Vega – Mifflin County 2020
31 Ryan Zuch – Donegal 2020
9 Malachy Lacy – Renaissance Academy 2020
96 Malaki Blair – Chambersburg   2021
 

Alternates-Justin  Hendricks -Howard  MD
                        Jonathan Desir -Neshaminy  PA

Schedule
 November 3, 2019
8 boys  teams (1-8)
and 9 girls teams (11-19
Court 1    Court 2
8:30-1-8           12-19
9::06   2-7       13-18
9:42     3-6      14-17
10:18-   4- 5     15-16
10:54-   1-2       11-12
11:30-  3-8      14-19
12:06- 
 4-7      15-18
12:42-  5-6       16-17
1:18      1-3       11-13
1:54     4-2       14-12
2:30     5-8       16-19
3:06     6-7       17-18
3:42   15-13    .11-14

ADMISSION TO GAMES -FREE

Boy's LIVE STREAM LINK