The Big 60 Fall Elite
 College Spotlight II- 


BOY'S  TEAMS-Oct 15

Team 1
120 Zachary Zalewski – Sussex Acad. DE 2019
113 Nicholas Tarallo – Fort Hamilton NY 2018
108 Daniel Senlick – Gloucester Catholic NJ 2018
99 Sebastione Gonzalez – Virginia Acad.
93 Tyrone Parker – West Philadelphia 2018
85 Bernard Blunt – Twin Valley 2019
57 Jose Lozada – George Westinghouse (Brooklyn NY) 2018
52 Brett DeWees – Manchester Valley MD 2020
58 Antwan Byrd – Bishop McDevitt 2020
105 Alec Downes – St.  John the Baptist NY 2018

Team 2
119 Andrew Kelly – Malvern Prep 2018
112 Rich Sikiric – Northern Highlands Regional 2018
106 Ryan Hughes – Middletown 2018
98 Alex Griggs – Vincentian Acad. 2021
92 Bobby Lewit – Kinnelon NJ  2019
84 Ryan Holland – Monroe Woodbury NY 2019
56 Thomas Lewis – Greencastle 2021
71 Edward Ohene-Yeboah – Bordentown Regional NJ
73 Dominic Blair-Jones – Bishop McDevitt 2020
107 Braeden Oliver – Northern MD  2018

Team 3
 

118 Noah  Briggs – Nazareth 2019
111 Jacob Kester – Holy Redeemer 2019
104 Semir Dervisevic – NYC Museum 2020
97 Adam Kukaj – Tottenville NY 2019
91 Jordan Davidson – Piscataway NJ 2018
83 Nicholas Jones – Freedom VA
53 Pharoah Davis – King Philip Regional MA 2018
72 Davon Lee – Bishop  McDevitt 2020

77 Conor Sullivan- Wootton MD  2018

Team 4
117 Dwayne Caine – Lancaster Catholic 2019
110  Dominic Frucella – Holidaysburg 2018
103 Jaraud  Smith – Bishop McDevitt
96 Christopher Hartley – Northern 2020
89 Anthony Carpenter – Gerstell Acad. MD 2019
90 Paris Hickman – Concord DE 2018
51 Winston Edwards – Pocono Mtn. East 2019
75 Kenyon Elliott – Bishop McDevitt 2021
101 Gabe Motter – Bishop McDevitt  2019 

Team 5

116 Dezmon Gaither – McDonough MD
115 Josiah Gregg – McDonough MD 2019
102 Timothy Webster – North East MD 2018
95 Johari Swinger – Lalseland NJ
87 Jason Newman – Potomac MD 2018
50 Tyler Petrosky – Bishop McDevitt 2019
76 Alin Jones – Bishop McDevitt 2019
54  Michael Hendrickson  - Holmdel NJ  2020
61 Dylan Wells – Halifax 2019

78 Daesean Jones -Patterson  (Baltimore MD)  2019


Any player  who  is  selected for  one  of our All Star Teams  will automatically receive an invitation for our “Cream  of  the Crop”  event on November 5th at Spooky Nook. This event takes  all  of the top performers from  our previous  events  and puts  them all  under one roof!

Live streaming link for Sunday
Note: We only have 2 spots left for boys, email wgaffey@pa.net to get a spot.
 

Oct 15   SCHEDULE
 

           Court 1   
8:30-    1-6,                   

 9::06   2-5,                 

9:42     3-4,                 

10:18-    1-2,             

10:54-     3-6,          

11:30-    4-5,              

12:06-    1-3,           

12:42-    4-2,               

1:18        5-6,           

2:00 event ends

players only have to arrive a half hr
before their  first game

Players can leave after their third game is over.


Jose Lozada (2018)
George Westinghouse
Brooklyn  NY

 


Angel  Rodriguez (2019)
Gilderland
Albany (NY)

 

 


Next event:
"Cream of the Crop"  -
Nov 5
,  Spooky Nook Sports Complex
 
Application
75 Champ Blvd, Manheim, PA 17545


Team 6

114 Gregory  Venuto – Lehighton 2018
109 Tyreese Smith – Susquehanna Twp. 2019
100 Christian Pokrzywa – Fort Hamilton  (Brooklyn NY) 2018
94 Joseph Staino – Walter NY 2018
86 Avery Walker – Donegal 2018
59 Tiernan McCarthy-Kenney  New Paltz NY 2021
 1 Angel Rodriguez – Guilderland (Albany, NY) 2019
74 Jayson Pilsitz – Bishop McDevitt 2020
88 Dylan Kasarijian – Holliaton MA 2018

 


#78, Daeshaen Jones
Pattereson H S
 Baltimore MD

at the August Showcase, the East Coast Index said "…
unstoppable off the bounce, great in open court game"

Alphabetical Boy's List

73

Dominic Blair-Jones   Harrisburg Bishop McDevitt  
85 Bernard  Blunt 5'11 Twin Valley 2019
118 Noah Briggs 6'5 Nazareth 2019
58 Antwan Byrd 5'8 Harrisburg Bishop McDevitt 2020
117 Dwayne Caine 6'4 Lancaster Catholic 2019
89 Anthony Carpenter 5'11 Gerstell Academy  (MD) 2019
91 Jordan Davidson 6'0 Piscataway  (NJ) 2018
53 Pharoah Davis 5'10 King Philip Regional  (MA) 2018
104 Semir Dervisevic 6'3 NYC Mueusm (NY) 2020
52 Brett DeWees 5'10 Manchester Valley  (MD) 2020
105 Alec Downes 6'3 St. John the Baptist (NY) 2018
51 Winston Edwards 5'10 Pocono Mt. East 2019
75 Kenyon Elliott   Harrisburg Bishop McDevitt  
110 Dominic Frucella 6'4 HOLLIDAYSBURG 2018
116 Dezmon Gaither 6'4 McDonough  (MD)  
99 Sebastione Gonzalez 6'1 Virginia Academy  (VA)  
115 Josiah Gregg 6'4 McDonough  (MD) 2019
98 Alex Griggs 6'0 Vincentian Academy 2021
96 Christopher Hartley 6'0 Northern York  (PA) 2020
54 Michael Hendrickson 5'9 Holmdel  (NJ) 2020
90 Paris Hickman 5'11 Concord  (DE) 2018
84 Ryan Holland   Monroe Woodbury  (NY) 2019
106 Ryan Hughes 6'3 Middletown 2018
83 Nicholas Jones 5;10 Freedom  (VA)  
76 Alin Jones   Harrisburg Bishop McDevitt  
78 Daesean Jones 5'11 Patterson (Baltimore MD) 2019
88 Dylan Kasarijan 5'11 Holliaton  (MA) 2018
119 Andrew Kelly 6'5 Malvern Prep 2018
111 Jacob Kester 6'4 Holy Redeemer 2019
97 Adam Kukaj 6'0 Tottenville  (NY) 2019
72 Devon Lee   Harrisburg Bishop McDevitt  
56 Thomas Lewis 5'9 Greencastle-Antrim 2021
92 Bobby Lewit 6'0 Kinnelon (NJ) 2019
57 Jose  Lozada 5'8 George Westinghouse (Brooklyn NY) 2018
59 Tiernan  McCarthy-Kenney 5'8 New Paltz (NY) 2021
101 Gave Motter 6'1 Harrisburg Bishop McDevitt 2019
87 Jason Newman 5'11 Potomac  (MD) 2018
71 Edward Ohene-Yeboah 6'0 Bordentown Regional  (NJ) 2019
107 Braeden Oliver 6'3 Northern (MD) 2018
93 Tyrone  Jr Parker 6'0 West Philadelphia 2018
50 Tyler Petrosky 5'10 Harrisburg Bishop McDevitt 2019
74 Jayson Pilsitz   Harrisburg Bishop McDevitt  
100 Christian Pokrzywa 6'1 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn NY) 2018
1 Angel Rodriguez 5'3 Guilderland  (Albany  NY) 2019
108 Daniel Senlick 6'3 Gloucester Catholic  (NJ) 2018
112 Rich Sikiric 6'4 Northern Highlans Regional (NJ) 2018
103 Jaraud Smith 6'2 Harrisburg Bishop McDevitt 2019
109 Tyree  Smith 6'3 Susquehanna Twp 2019
77 Conor Sullivan 6'4 Wootton  (MD) 2018 -
94 Joseph Staino 6'0 Walter  (NY) 2018
95 Johari Swinger 6'0 Lalseland  (NJ)  
113 Nicholas Tarallo 6'4 Fort Hamilton  (NY) 2018
114 Gregory Venuto 6'4 Lehighton 2018
86 Avery Walker 5'11 Donegal 2018
102 Timothy Webster 6'2 North East  (MD) 2018
61 Dylan Wells   Halifax 2019
120 Zackary Zalewski 6'5 Sussex Academy  (DE) 2019