Boys 1-30-16

 

28 points by sr Richard Hickman and 21 by jr Da Aron Griffin paced the Eagles of Delaware Association of Public Safety and Security to a 58-54 win over Rising Sun of MD.

 

14 points by sr. Quinn Kirkpatrick and 11 by jr Jordan Perkins paced the Quakers of Friends to a 41-35 win over the Cardinals of St. Andrews.  The Cards were led by jr Malik Velmer with 10.

 

24 points by sr. Shawn Futch paced the Hillers of Tower Hill to a 44-35 win over the Auks of Archmere Academy.  The Auks were led by sr. Nick Udovich led with 14 points and 10 by jr Colin Lynch.

 

18 points by jr Jyair Fuller paced the Glasgow Dragons to a 49-43 win over the Bulldogs of Brandywine.  The Bulldogs were led by jr Lemmuel Glover and jr Jaden Roane each with 11 points.

 

31 points by jr John Stansberry and 22 by sr. John Hunt paced the Silver Eagles of Hodgson to a 86-58 win over the Seahawks of Delaware Military Academy.  The DMA Seahawks were led by jr Trevor Hill with 13 and jr Justin Broccoli with 12.

 

13 points by sr. Raheim Burnett and 10 by fr Ka Von Kramer paced the Green Knights of Mt. Pleasant to a 57-35 win over the Force of Charter.  The Force was led by jr Randall Leath with 10 points.

 

Girls 1-30-16

 

11 points by sr Caroline Grasso and 10 points by jr Kathleen Woodacre paced the Lady Force of Charter to a 40-33 win over the Lady Green Knights of Mt. Pleasant.

 

23 points by sr. Shirle Brown and 10 by so Edalis Scholeman paced the Lady Jaguars of Appoquinimink to a 49-41 win over the Lady Bulldogs of Brandywine.  The Lady Bulldogs were led by so Jade Maloney with 13 points and 10 by sr Grace Stauffer.

 

22 points each by fr Lauren Park and fr Olivia Tucker 14 by Samantha Polloch and sr Chris Alston paced the Lady Warriors of Sanford School to a 86-16 win over the Lady Cardinals of St. Andrews.

 

18 points by so Natalie DePaulo paced the Quakers of Wilmington Friends to a 44-36 win over the Lady Hillers of Tower Hill.  sr. Allie Salter led the Lady Hillers with 21 points.