Girl'S  TEAMS AND SCHEDULE
TEAMS     5, 6, 7, 8

,   if you are not on this list, email wgaffey@pa.net
 

Showcase HOTELS for June 30

June 30 Shootout Teams at Lancaster Bible College

players should arrive a half hour before their first game to check in and pick up their   jersey

girl's teams  5, 6, 7. 8

 

Team 5-blue

b32        
b34 Ahmirie Hopson Dallastown 2022
b35 Zara Zerman Northern Lebanon 2020
b36 Lilirose Lang Mercyhurst Prep 2023
b37 Kaitlin Yany Trinity Christian NJ 2021
b38 Julianna Stem Richland 2022
b39 Megan Cavoli Central Dauphin 2022
b61 Julia Cavoli Central Dauphin 2020
b62 Meghan  Kearns Hedgesville WV                       2020
b64 Saniha Jackson River Hill MD 2020
b65        

Team 6-white
 

w20        
w21 Enya Green-Pratt Williamsport (PA) 2021
w22 Whitney Felix Williamsport (PA) 2021
w23 Kaleigh Hunt Queensbury NY 2020
w24 Diana Mosten Bishop McDevitt 2021
w25 Savanna      Moss Ridley 2021
w26 Adriyana Jennings Winslow NJ 2020
w27 Sabrina  Vlahovic New Hope-Solebury 2020
w29 Kayla  Vandvelt Delsea Regional 2021
w30 Genesis Meadows Lancaster Country Day 2020
 

 

 

We can still take players- call Mike Gaffey  at  717-903-0732 

 

SUNDAY'S SCHEDULE
at Lancaster Bible College

8:30-        1-4  boys          

9:07-        5-8 girls            

9:44-        2-3 boys            

10:21-      6-7 girls            

10:58-       1-2 boys           

11:35-       5-6 girls             l

12:12-       3-4 boys           

12:49-       7-8 girls            

1:26-          1-3 boys          

2:03-      .   5-7 girls           

2:40          4-2 boys          

3:17-          8-6 girls            

 

players can leave after their last game, they get to keep their jersey


Abby Gatesman, North Clarion PA
(Photo credit:  D-9  website)

Team 7-black
 

bk1        
bk2 Luna Kirby Linden Hall 2022
bk3 Naiya Daisey Perkiomen Valley 2021
bk4 Katie           Anderson Anges Irwin 2020
bk5 Kelsey Johnson Bishop Guilfoyle 2020
bk6 Liz Staub Bishop McDevitt 2020
bk7 Amelia Green Central Dauphin 2022
bk8 Destiny  Steele Norristown 2020
bk9 Abigail Gatesman  North Clarion 2020
bk10 Chloe Bittner Williamsport MD 2022
bk11        
bk11        

 

 

 

 

Team 8-red

red 40        
red 41 Malia Taylor

Lancaster McCaskey

2020
red 42 Kristina  Ta Hayfield  VA         2022
red 43 Gabrielle Marsola Wyoming Valley West 2024
red 44 Briel  Owens Meade MD 2020
red 45 Kianna Daye Owen J. Roberts 2021
red 46 Marlie  Dickerson Central Dauphin 2022
red 47 Cassie Peris Lancaster Catholic 2020
red48 Katie  Haefner Lancaster Catholic 2020
red49 Tiffany Shull Liberty VA 2020
red50        

 


Future events: 
August 11 at Spooky Nook Sports, Manheim PA
             Nov 3 at Spooky Nook Sports, Manheim PA