Girls Teams June 10th at Spooky Nook and Schedule

75 Champ Blvd, Manheim, PA 17545
 


--not all  teams play at  8;30, so players only have to arrive a half hour before their first game to register and pick up their game jersey
--they can leave after their last game
--boy's teams numbered,  girl's teams colors
Live streaming Network Link Court #1
 Live streaming Network Link Court #2

 

 

Maroon

2 Mahiyah Azuakoemu – Phila HS For Girls 2025
3 Kayla Culver – Bishop McDevitt 2024
4 Magnolia Acosta – Clarkstown South NY 2025
5 Amaya Miller – York Suburban 2024
1 Janay Rissmiller – York Suburban 2024
6 Brenna Hunt – Lake Lehman 2024
7 Laura Lum – Great Valley 2025
9 Salihah Webster – Ballston Spa NY 2024
12   (OPEN)
14 Lilianna Harrison – Lebanon 2025

 

Green

70 Abigail Shaffer – Catoctin MD 2024
71 Rachel Horne – Southern Huntingdon 2024
72 Kiersten Hostetter – Lampeter-Strasburg 2022
73 Annabelle Filosa – American Christian NJ 2025
74 Victoria Bross – Bermudian Springs 2025
75 Madison Lent – Hadley-Luzerne NY 2024
76 Kathryn DeGrange – Middletown MD 2023
77 Kayla Fletcher – Central Dauphin 2026
79 Olivia Green – Central Dauphin 2026
(OPEN)

Red

33 Kailah Correa – Lebanon 2025
34 Layla Burton – Parkdale MD 2025
35 Mickia Freeney – Jamestown NY 2023
36 Jocelyn Jackson – Neptune NJ 2024
37 Caitlyn Samuel – McDonough MD 2024
38Grace Johnson-Scroggins – St. John’s D.C. 2024
39 Samantha Polishan – North Pocono 2023
40 Kylie Mastillo – North Pocono 2024
50 Haley Davis – Archbishop Ryan 2024
51 Fatikha Tikhtova – Marian Catholic 2023


Purple

 

50 Emily Bresser – West Scranton 2023
40 Daysha Simmons – Newburgh Free Academy 2022
41 Grace Egli – James Buchanan 2024
42 Madison Rusnica – DuBois Area 2023
43 Autumn Helstein – Windsor NY 2023
44 Leila Nielson – Eleanor Roosevelt NYC 2023
45 Danielle Hinton – Lancaster Country Day 2025
46 Mackenzie Stoner – James Buchanan 2023
48 Ella Parker – Chambersburg 2024

47 Jayda McFall – Corning Painted Post NY 2024

 

 

Schedule of Games June 10th Big 60 Event

www.pahoops.org

@PA_Big60 on Twitter

 

 

Court 1                                  Court 2

8:30     1-2                                        3-4

9:10     5-6                                        Maroon vs. Green

9:50     7-8                                        Red vs. Purple

10:30   1-9                                        2-3

11:10   4-5                                        Maroon vs. Red

11:50   6-7                                        Green vs. Purple

12:30   8-9                                        1-3

  1:10   2-4                                       Maroon vs. Purple

  1:50   6-9                                        5-8

  2:40   3-7                                        Green vs. Red


All Star Listings will be posted on the pahoops.org website within 7-10 days

All games placed on YOUTUBE next week

Anyone wanting to pre-register for the August 14th event can do so with Stephanie Gaffey at the shirt table.
 
 The August event in 2021 SOLD OUT so don't wait too long to sign up.


Our Hotel Recommendation-
:- -

The Warehouse Hotel  located in the Spooky Nook building- 855-618-6181
75 Champ Blvd, Manheim, PA 17545.


 

Did you sign up for our twitter messages
@Pa_Big60