Teams May 1th Lancaster Bible College

901 Eden Rd, Lancaster, PA 17601
This is a special boys only event

Note: Boys only have to be at Lancaster Bible a half hour before their first game-   There is no admission charge.
Have you contacted any schools and told them you are interested and that you will play on Sunday?
  
We recommend the Prystal Plan

Send coaches or relatives to http://www.gametimepa.com/big-60-showcase/
to watch on Sunday

sold out--Call Bill Gaffey 717-545-0872


You can watch on laptops, smart T.V.'s, and phones--To access the livestream games via a mobile device, you must access the "full site on the mobile device.-

 

 team rosters



 

Team 1

92 Ethan Houston – Carlisle 2017
76 Matthew Dade – Episcopal Academy 2019
75 Royce Urena – Susquehanna Twp. 2018
60 Brayden Eck – Kutztown 2018
39 Brion Murray – Milford DE 2017
26 Charles “Blair” Felts II – Voorhees NJ 2017
25 Tyler Diggs – Hanover Area 2017
43 Desmond McCance – Hanover Area 2018
15 Eyan Coley – Frederick MD 2017
210 Malachi Scott – Belleville Mennonite 2018

 

Team 2

91 Sawyer Smith – Faith Christian Academy 2019
77 Sean Coller – Hershey 2018
74 Justin Thomas – Newark Charter DE 2018
61 Eric Hubbell – Little Falls NY 2017
40 Luke Husic – Bishop McDevitt 2018
27 Christian Flaherty – Takoma Academy MD 2018
24 Tyler Dawson – Bedford 2018
50 La’Dre Stanford  - Avoca Central 2019
6 Joshua Bethea – Fairmont Heights MD 2017
206 Dreyton Kipp – Muhlenberg 2018

 

May 1,  2016 schedule- players only need to arrive a half hour before their game
and pick up their numbered jersey

schedule-  8 teams

Main Court                               

                   8:35-        1-2                    

9:12-        3-4

9:49-         5-6

10:26-       7-8

11:03-        1-3

11:40-       2-4

12:17-       5-7

12:54-        6-8

1:31-         1-4

2:08          2-3

2:45          5-8

3:22           6-7

Sign up now, our events sell out!!

June  19,  2016- Boy’s College Spotlight 100  I
Spooky Nook Sports,  Application

August 14, 2016-
Boy’s College Spotlight 100   II

 Spooky Nook Sports,
Application


Team 3

90 Funot Woldetnsai – Warren Hills Regional NJ 2016
78 Justin Charlton – Bishop Guilfoyle 2018
73 Nedah Tarke – Gaithersburg MD
63 Jeffrey Morris – Blue Ridge 2017
62 AJ Labriola – Bishop Guilfoyle 2018
28 Michael Manley – Pleasantville NY 2017
23 Johnny Cuthbert – Mount Vernon VA 2016
16  Jaye’lyn Peebles – Cardinal O’Hara 2017
38 Antwvan Cuthbert – Mount Vernon VA 2018
209 Tyler Crespo – Manheim Twp. 2019

 


Team 4

89 Bryan Karl – Hempfield 2017
79 Jaden Faulkner – Eleanor Roosevelt MD 2018
72 Matt Pattyson – Central Bucks East 2017
64 Adam Rolfes – Century MD 2017
88 Michael Wells – Southside Elmira NY 2017
30 Elijah Seger – Central Bucks East 2017
22 Preston Hickman– Delaware Academy of Public Safety DE 2016
129 Tate Moll – Berks Christian School 2018
17 Christopher Jones – BCIT Tech NJ 2016
208 Brian McKenzie – JP McCaskey 2019

 

Team 5
 

87 Christopher Whitson – Elmira NY 87 2017
80 Adam Houghtling – Thomas Edison NY 2017
71 Nathan Mercuri – Fleetwood 2018
65 Marquise Bazemore – Eastern University Academy 2018
37 Tyler Snyder – Westminster MD 2017
29 Tate Pendell – Red Lion Christian 2018
21 Raequan Williams – Parkside MD 2017
49 Collin Litz – Holland Patent NY 2017
205 CJ Reichard – Lourdes Regional 2018
204 Nakee Oliver – Eastern University Academy 2017

Team 6
 

86 Abdul Ogembe – The Tatnell School DE 2017
81 Utman Mumin – J.R. Tucker VA 2017
70 Corchado Kente – Tacony Academy Charter 2017
66 Noah Dillow – Chestnut Ridge 2018
36 Jason Phelps – Tully NY 2017
31 D’Andre Davis – York Catholic 2018
20 Kareem Matthew – Seneca Valley MD 2017
64 Jimmy Kpadeh – National Christian Academy MD 2019
207 Mike Joseph – Mahanoy Area 2017
93 Paris Hickman - St. Elizabeth DE 2019

Team 7
 

85 Grayson Hacker – Boiling Springs 2019
82 Trey Washenitz – West Fairmont WV 2020
69 Richie Greenleaf – Phillipsburg NJ 2018
67 William Finnie III – FDR (Brooklyn NY) 2017
35 Drew Miller – Brandywine Heights 2018
32 Alijah Smith – Northwestern MD 2017
18 Taylor Huyghue -North Babylon NY 2017
19 Lewis Clearwater – Horseheads NY 2019
42 Donovan Ryland – Trenton Catholic 2018
94 Bryce Feddeman - Phillipsburg NJ

Team 8
 

84 Ryan Hughes – Middletown 2018
41 Prince Griffon – Rocktop Academy 2017
83 Chris Plummer – Middletown 2018
68 Samuel Greenfield – Wyoming Area 68
34 Devin Karczewski – Perry Hall Christian MD 2017
33 Jermel Crumel – William Penn DE 2017
122 Tre Leach – Middletown 2018
12 Saivon Word – Frederick Douglas MD 2017
51 Dajour Young – Columbia Grammar & Prep (NYC) 2017
95 Daunte Scott - Belleville Mennonite 2019

No other event (shootout or AAU) will "livestream" all three of your games!
No other event (shootout or AAU) will place all three of your games on YOUtube!
No other event can give you college coach looks from across the country!
In fact, two years ago a French foreign exchange student from New Jersey came and played! 
His parents over in Paris, France watched live.
Last year, a player from Rochester, NY came and played.  His father was serving as an Assistant coach for the Barbados National team in the Caribbean Basketball Confederation Tournament in the British Virgin Islands.  His father opened his laptop and watched.
Three years ago, a high school sophomore from York, PA came and played.  17 Division 1 schools watched from Gonzaga (WA) to Syracuse (NY)
Hey, we're an event seen around the world!


Broadcasters Schedule      ----   Coaches Schedule

 

Past Big 60 Showcase
RESULTS



(96, 97, 98, 99, 100 extra numbers112, 122, 129, 538  extra numbers)