GIRL'S  TEAMS AND SCHEDULE
questions, call Bill Gaffey at 717-545-0872


do u need a room- i have a good deal left on one room -call Bill Gaffey 717-545-0872

 November 4
GIRLS TEAMS    

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9

 

"better than NCAA certified"-
 NCAA certified means coaches can go, it does not mean they will go-, coaches still have to actually travel there and attend the event- with our "live streaming" they watch in their office on their laptop-that's why the Big 60 events get more college coaches watching than other events and more players get contacted
-Any D-1, D-2, or D-3 coach can watch!!
You are encouraged to invite any coach to watch you on Sunday


REMEBER-This Saturday night
turn your clocks back one hour!

Showcase HOTELS

November 4 Girl's Shootout Teams  1 to 9

players should arrive a half hour before their first game to check in and pick up their   jersey

Team 1
74 Katelyn Rohlf – Acad. Of St. Elizabeth NJ 2021
50 Olivia Medford – South Side NY 2021
40 Kennedy O’Brien – Red Land 2022
31 Laycee Drake – Hancock Central NY 2021
23 Likhita Chanda – Cromwell CT 2021
15 Gia Borelli – Wilson 2022
5 Tiana Delgado – Lancaster Mennonite 2022
153 Caitlin Kolesar – Hillsborough NJ 2019
66 Briana Fassett – Kellenberg NY 2022
47 Kya McComb – NE Clinton Central NY 2020

Team 2
73 Madison Daly – Suffern NU 2020
51 Mia Valle – Clarkstown South NY 2020
41 Nicole Rendina – St. John Vianney 2022
32 Reilly Heinbaugh – James Buchanan 2020
29 Naya Akridge – Union NJ
16 Brielle Fitzpatrick – Monroe Twp. NJ 2020
6 Dominique Geiger – Bishop Ahr NJ 2022
156 Taliyr Manhertz – Medgar Evers Prep NY 2019
3 Marley Berano – The Gunnery CT 2020

1 Jayla Galbreath – Susquehannock 2019

 16 team schedule- November 4

7  boys  teams 11-17
and 9 girls teams  1-9

SCHEDULE

Spooky Nook,  Nov 4, 2018

           Court 1       Court 2
8:30-    
2-9              12-17

 9::07   3-8             13-16

9:44     4-7              14-15

10:21-  5-6              11-12

10:58-  1-2              14-17

11:35-    4-9            15-16

12:12-    5-8…….  .11-13

12:49-    6-7            14-12

1:26-     1-3………16-17

2:03-      4-2………11-14

2:40-      6-9……  .15-13

3:17-      1-4              5-3

3:54        7-8

 

players can leave after their last game, they get to keep their jersey


 

Team 3
72 Kayla Vandervelt – Delsea Regional NJ 2021
52 Emily Zoscin – Weatherly 2019
42 Lily Seyfert – Wyomissing 2021
33 Nadini Jaitly – J.P. Stevens NJ 2021
68 Ava Collins – Littlestown 2021
17 Kaleiyhea Hamilton – Palmyra 2021
7 Kiersten Hostetter – Lampeter-Strasburg 2022
154 Alexis Martinez – George School PA 2021
4 Asjia Simmons – Anacostia DC 2019
2 Lilirose Lang – St. Jude Erie, PA 2023

 

Team 4
148 London Hicks – Garrison Forest MD 2021
54 Olivia Abboud – Wakefield VA 2020
71 Kimani Smith – Meade MD 2019
48 Niyah Major – Duvall MD 2020
24 Mikaili Donmoyer – Pine Grove 2022
18 Kelsey Johnson – Tyrone 2020
8 Oluwafunmilayo Oyekunle – Edgewood MD 2020
79 Hailey Ader – Voorhees NJ 2020
69 Christiana Armstrong – Jefferson WV 2021
39 Amaya Mitchell-Howard – East Hartford CT

Team 5
64 Kirbi Walker – Anacostia DC 2019
55 Leah Bezon – Elba NY 2021
44 Xaneya Thomas – Binghamton NY 2020
34 Hailey Rupnow – Appleton North (Wisconsin) 2020
25 McKenna Hayward – Central Cambria 2019
19 Abbie Leslie – Pequea Valley 2020
10 Naiya Daisey – Perkiomen Valley 2021
78 Janaa Brown – Albertus Mangus NY 2021
43 Baleigh Bishop – Connellsville 2020
155-Naomi Gonzalez -Lancaster Cath  2022

Team 6
63 Ally Vezendy – Wyoming Seminary Prep 2020
59 Claire Olmstead – Palisades 2019
45 Sabrina Vlahovic – New Hope-Solebury 2020
35 Raven Allen – Douglass MD 2019
26 Caroline Novak – Harford Christian School 2020
20 Ainsley Raybold – Elizabethtown 2022
11 Katelyn Fowler – MAST Community Charter 2019
77 Destiny Burton – Vanguard NYC 2021
149 Terra Dzambo – Archbishop Spaulding MD 2020
80 Ayanna Revnell – Coatesville

Team 7
62 Abbygail Vandewalker – Johnstown NY 2021
56 Alanis Diaz – Tappan Zee NY 2022
46 Sarah Weaver – Punxsutawney 2021
36 Allie Cullison – Winters Mill MD 2021
27 Riley Presloid – Punxsutawney 2021
70 Jenna Beach – North Pocono 2021
12 Kristina Minunno – Moore Catholic NY 2019
76 Dennaye Hinds – St. Joseph CT 2022
150 Alicia Goldenziel – North Pocono 2021
67 Zaria Tatem – Elkton MD 2020

Team 8
61 Sofia Tuman – Croton-Harmon NY 2021
57 Taylor Huyck – Susquehanna Community 2020
53 Skyler Finnegan – Leominister MA 2020
37 Tristyn DeVeaux – Aberdeen MD 2020
28 Brooklyn Rupert – Altoona 2021
21 Kennedi Leak – White Plains NY 2019
13 Savanna Moss – Ridley 2021
75 Natasha Iqbal – Egg Harbor Twp. NJ 2021
151 Neah Henry – Forest Park MD 2021
 157   Jessica Williams – St. Mary’s Manhasset NY 2020

Team 9
60 Madison Rosenberg – Pleasant Valley 2019
58 Ellie Matthews – Kennett 2021
49 Lydia Krause – Cumberland Valley 2020
38 Aniyah Jackson – Bonner Prendie 2022
30 Michaela Beyers – Washingtonville NY 2020
22 Allison Bimmer – Maple Shade NJ 2020
14 Amber Washington – St. George’s Tech DE 2019
9 Khamya Christodonte – Wooster CT 2021
152 Sadie Hunt – Sandwich MA 2020
83 Saidat Abbas - Duval  MD

  alternates        
99  
82  
204  

No refunds the last week of the event.  But, if you call and cancel, we will carry
you over for a credit next year.


 


Future events: 
          

watch our website  www.pahoops.org
for next year's announcements