Girls Teams Oct. 30
th “Cream of the Crop”

Maroon

11 Makana Gardner – Newark Valley 2024
22 Caitlyn Wagner – Elmira NY 2024
58 Alana Smith – Chicope MA 2023
57 Natalie Santiago – Deering HS (Portland Maine)
56 Whitney Evans – West Chester Henderson 2024
54 Annabelle Filosa – American Christian NJ 2025
53 Kaydence Killinger – Blacklick Valley 2024
50 Destaney Harris – Loch Raven MD 2024
51 Kendra Doane – Ralph C. Mahar MA 2023

Maize

62 Lily Soller – Pocono Mtn. East 2024
61 Charlotte Aldridge – Downingtown East 2025
59 Annie Mohr – Mercersburg Academy 2026
58 Daysha Simmons – Newburgh Free Academy 2022
57 Victoria Bross – Bermudian Springs 2025
56 Delaney Finn – Archbishop Ryan 2024
55 Sami Neff – Barrack Hebrew Academy 2026
54 Marissa Nye – American Christian NJ 2025
open slot

Light Blue

74 Teya McConnaha – Souderton 2023
72 Haley Davis – Archbishop Ryan 2024
70 Elizabeth Montgomery – Northern 2026
67 Mickia Freeney – Jamestown NY 2023
66 Alaina Sweet – Mechanicsburg 2026
71 Dahmira Delone – Gerstell Academy MD 2024
64 Maycee Yanoski – Mechanicsburg 2026
65 Kira Upton – St. Timothy School MD 2024
63 Sophia Ward – Springfield 2023-   cancel

Green

91 Rachael Manfredo – McKeesport 2024
16 Christiana Gordon – Westmont Hilltop 2025
15 Abbie Johns – Kiski Area 2024
10 Macie Stagner – Springfield VT 2025
14 Briana Dorr – Shenendehowa NY 2023
13 Lauren Himes – Bishop Guilfoyle 2026
12 Briana Minick-O’Donnell – Norristown 2024
11 Lucia Delponte – LaSalle Academy RI 2024

 


NoteWe have four spots left for girls.  
Call  Mike Gaffey at  717-903-0732
if you want to join the action Sunday.




 




 

girl's  teams colors- boy's teams numbers)
        Court 1                  Court 3

8:30 1 vs. 2            Maroon vs. Maize
9:07 3 vs. 4            Lt. Blue vs. Green

9:44 5 vs. 6             Red vs. Black
10:21 7 vs. 8           Maroon vs. Purple

10:58 1 vs. 3           Maize vs. Lt. Blue
11:35 2 vs. 4            Green vs. Red

12:12 5 vs. 7             Black vs. Purple
12:49 6 vs. 8             Maroon vs. Lt. Blue

1:26 1 vs. 4               Green vs. Black
2:03 2 vs. 3               Maize vs. Purple

2:40 5 vs. 8               Red vs. Lt. Blue
3:06 6 vs. 7                   open

Note:  Lt Blue plays four games,  all other teams
          will play three games.

Red

41 Jenna Kasmierski – Ridgway Area
38 Jayla South – Pocono Mtn. East 2023
37 Alivia Huffman – Red Bank Valley 2023
34 Diamond Banks – Kingston NY 2024
35 Mia Firdman – Gov. Livingston NJ 2025
33 Gabby Rosati – Severna Park MD 2024
32 Mylee Harmon – Red Bank Valley 2025
30 Abigail Shaffer – Catoctin MD 2024

Black

6 Amaya Stewart – Wyomissing 2025
5 Gracie Sechler – Berlin Brothers Valley 2023
4 Eliana Szatkowski – Archbishop Ryan 2024
7 Azareya Whiting – Havre De Grace MD 2024
28 Grace Cohen – Beth Tfiloh MD 2023
3 Jessica Hetz – Erie McDowell 2023
2 Dalia Leibowitz – Beth Tfiloh MD 2023
1 Ashanti Chapman – Reading 2023
0 Asia Sparrow – Milford Mill Academy MD 2024

Purple

48 Danica Bennett – St. Maria Goretti MD 2025
47 Brycelyn Stryckning – Caravel Academy DE 2026
44 Ryleigh Adams – South River MD 2025
6 Leilani Pinder – South Brunswick NJ 2024
5 Cailyn Samuel – McDonough MD 2024
3 Alana Cudmore – Millbury MA 2025
2 Erianna Myden – Alexandria VA 2024
1 Sagastivelsa Ashanty – Reading 2023
0 Zoe Kress – Pleasantville NY 2024
4 Kayla Culver Bishop McDevitt


 

 

 

 

Next year:2023
June    16, 2023
August  13, 2023
October 29, 2023