The Prystal Boy's Scouting Report for Oct 26 at Spooky Nook

These players are eligible to apply to attend the year's culminating event,
"The Cream of the Crop" Showcase-November 6 at Spooky Nook
APPLICATION

(Players named in the Prystal Report from May, June, August, and October are invited)

Photo left: Chris "Handles" Franklin, the star of the Harlem Globetrotters and Tom Prystal

 

Five Star Players:

Amir Pettiford – Bethlehem Catholic 2017

Mujaahid Abdul – Bloomfield Tech (NJ)

Travis Henson – Potomac (Oxon Hill MD) 2017

Jelani Jackson – West Orange NJ 2018

Dashawn King – Norwich NY 2017

Hezekiah Hopkins – Huntingtown MD 2017

Darren Rivers – Duval MD 2017

Canaan Bowie – Groton Central School (NY) 2018

Kenneth Tyree – Friendship Tech Prep DC 2018

Ryan Walker – Mifflin County 2018

Adrian Thomas – Northwest (Germantown MD) 2018

Daniel Lynch – Moravian Academy 2019

Ryan Kendra – Upper Perkiomen 2018

John Wessel – New Oxford 2018

Connor Stephens – Falls Church VA 2017

Four Star Players:

Brock Moritz – Hereford MD 2018

Kevin Dodds  -Bishop Shanahan 2018

Jordan McMillion – Susquehannock 2018

KeSean Hobbs – DuVal MD 2018

Trajuan Sterling – Crisfield MD 2018

Eric Otero – Wilkes Barre Coughlin 2017

Devin Nicholson – St. Joseph by the Sea (NY) 2018

Eric Page Jr. – Springford 2018

Matthew Dade – Episcopal Academy 2019

Tavian Alford – South Brunswick NJ

Tyler Snyder – Westminster MD 2017

Keyon Gause - Johnstown

Ricardo Holmes – William Penn DE 2017

Jake Wilson – Hershey 2018

Carlos Carter – Indiana Area 2018

Keith Swinton Jr. – Paul Roberson (Brooklyn NY) 2017

Jacob Shuagis – Penn Cambria 2018

Aidan Ostermaier – Elizabeth Irwin (NYC) 2017

 

Best Forward: Travis Henson – Potomac, Oxon Hill MD 2017

Best Shooter: Ryan Kendra – Upper Perkiomen PA 2018

Best Combo Guard: Connor Stephens – Falls Church VA 2017

Best Point Guard: Dashawn King – Norwich NY 2017

Best Center: Darren Rivers – Duval MD 2017


Three Star Players:

Justin Thomas – Newark Charter DE 2018

James Weatherly – Bishop Ireton 2019

Jonathan Abody-Djanty – Delran NJ 2017

George Sikoryak III – Bergen Catholic NJ 2018

Luke Mrakovich – Middletown 2017

Matthew Bernstein – Brick Memorial NJ 2019

Jaren Rex – New Oxford 2019

Robert Manso – Brick Memorial NJ 2017

Zachariah Barnes – Newburgh Free Academy NY 2018

Daniel Young – St. Joseph Metuchen NJ 2018

Elijah Fields – Johnstown 2018

Ethan Haupt – Holidaysburg 2018

Brock Burleigh – North Penn-Mansfield 2017

Franklin Douglass – Winston Churchill MD 2017

Aaron McCullough – National Collegiate Prep (DC) 2018

David Angelo – Bishop Shanahan 2018

Brandon Starr – Garnet Valley 2017

Jackson Murphy – Susquehannock 2018

Tyler Sterling – Laurel MD 2017

Tre’von Williams – Johnstown 2018

Timothy Chaney – Gill St. Bernard NJ 2018

Antonio Finsterer – Keene Central (NY) 2018


 

Special thanks to Tom Prystal and his staff for preparing these reports

Prystal Boy's Report  for August 16
Prystal Boy's Report for June 19
Prystal  Boy's Report      for May 1