Saturday, April 6th- 5 games-Questions??- Email: mgaffey@shsd.k12.pa.us
,
 or call 717-903-0732
  


 

Saturday, April 6th 3:30pm Girls National All Stars vs. Girls American All Stars
 

Address: 2000 Blue Mountain Parkway, Harrisburg, PA 17112

Girls National All Stars (Wearing White Uniforms)

Coach: Joe Forlizzi

23 Casey Remolde – St. Basil
3 Janaya Sims - Largo
1 Shelby Miller – Big Spring
25 Carly Stigers – Forest Hills
5 Camryn Maxfield – Northeastern
5 Lindsay Shuke – Bedford
12 Megan Borys – Raritan
30 Madison Weber – Curwensville
13 Alyssa Martin – Gwynedd Mercy Academy
13 Ayanna Cannon – Lancaster Catholic
32 Selena Mann – St. Joseph’s
12 Emma Gohnauer – Lampeter Strasburg
30 Cheyenne Livelsberger – Donegal
4 Lexi Risha – State College

 

Girls American All Stars (Wearing Away Uniforms)

Coach: Brian Grierson

12 Olivia Hawkins – Red Land
5 Ashyn Yocum – Boiling Springs
15 Alayah Cowan – Harrisburg High
22 Natalie Sassano – Cedar Cliff
3 Destiny Shepherd – Harrisburg High
5 Ashley Hoagland – Cedar Cliff
23 Serenity Vidot – Steel High
15 Sydney Hemler – Boiling Springs
0 Deanna Shepherd – Harrisburg High
12 Cheyanne Collins – Harrisburg High
 21 Onnie Yates – CD East
15 Sydney Hemler – Boiling Springs
13 Arianna Jones-Copney – CD East
33 Ariel Peterson – CD East

 

Pa North Boys vs. PA South Boys at 4:45

 Saturday, April 6
th
 

Address: 2000 Blue Mountain Parkway,

 Harrisburg, PA 17112 arrive 30 min prior

PA North Boys (Wearing Home School Uniforms)

Coach : Chris Bradford

2 Tyler Petroski – Middletown
15 Amir Stoute - Harrisburg
14 Christian Bakaysa – Curwensville
3 Bryce Black – Governor Mifflin
5 Dayne Grays - Carlisle
11 Trey Turner – Panther Valley
12 Rene Figueroa – Panther Valley
13 Steffon Chambers - Harrisburg
35 Cameron Campana – Bermudian Springs
23 Blake Burgett – Austin
5 Niko Santiago – Central Dauphin
21 Ryan Long – Red Land
24 Drew Riley - Biglerville


 

PA South Boys (Wearing Away Uniform)

Coach: Joe Forlizzi

22 Adam Ratkus - Blairsville
25 Jack Mangene – St. Joseph’s Catholic
10 Anthony Perella – Carrick
1 Keaton Kahle – Red Bank Valley
4 Shakim Davis – Conrad Weiser
2 Keagan Hess – Clearfield
21 Dylan Rowe – Downingtown East
2 Cam Sell Manheim Central
23 Dayshaun Archer – Annville-Cleona
50 Alex Rezzelle – Kane
40 Ethan Blose – Punxsutawney
44 Evan Long - Bloomsburg

 

East Coast North Boys vs. East Coast South

 Boys at 6pm Saturday, April 6
th

Address: 2000 Blue Mountain Parkway,


 Harrisburg, PA 17112 arrive 30 min prior
 

East Coast North All Stars (Wearing White School Uniforms)

Coach: Joel Falcone

0 Dominique Campbell – Purchase Line
45 Dylan Buzalka – Cumberland Valley
45 Dola Adeniyi – Susquehanna Twp.
24 Ryan Shirk – Warwick
2 Jonah Alston – Syracuse Henninger
10 Josh Bowers – Northern Lebanon
0 Romeo McFarland – Harrisburg
4 Alin Jones – Bishop McDevitt
34 Nick Ehlko – Greencastle
3 Ali Anthony - Harrisburg

 

East Coast South All Stars (Wearing Away School Uniforms)

Coach: Brian Grierson

22 Elijah Sutton - Dover
4 Terence Romey – York Vo Tech
14 Demonte Martin – Eastern York
33 Jack Stern – Moorestown Friends NJ
3 Joshua Potutschnig – Glendale
11 Mitchell Kosara – Kennett
22 Adam Ratkus – Blairsville
25 Cameron Etris – Bethesda Chevy Chase MD
2 Anthony McClinton – Bristol
2 Gideon Snyder – Berlin Brothers Valley

 

Girls Pennsylvania Team vs. Maryland

 Girls
7:15pm

Saturday, April 6th

Address: 2000 Blue Mountain Parkway,

 Harrisburg, PA 17112

Pennsylvania Girls All Stars (Wearing White School Uniforms)

Coaches: Kevin Dupes and Charlie Detz

30 KiKi Jefferson – Lancaster Catholic
2 Olivia Fasick – Bishop McDevitt
40 Kassidy Ingram – Trinity
40 Bradi Zumbrum – Delone Catholic
21 Treasure George – Bishop McDevitt
11 Peyton Jacquis – Lancaster Catholic
14 Dee McCormick – Delone Catholic
23 Dajahnae Brannon – Harrisburg High
1 Emily Zocsin – Weatherly
35 Sunshine McCrae - Trinity
32 Zoie Smith – Berlin Brothers Valley
22 Natalie Sassano – Cedar Cliff
22 Kassondra Brown - Abington

 

Maryland Girls All Stars (Wearing Away School Uniforms)

Coaches: Michael Serpone and Charles Thomas

25 Brynne Deluzio – Hereford
13 Makaala Ambush – Tuscarora
1 Jae’yne Devaux – Aberdeen
13 Kendra Stamper – Rising Sun
25 Lauren Griffith – Frederick Douglass
3 Latavia Jackson – North Point
5 Jasmine Hilton – C.H. Flowers
3 Ciara Thomas – Chopticon
3 Janaya Sims – Largo
1 Emily Dorn – Resrvoir
open slot

 

Pennsylvania Boys vs. Maryland Boys

 at
8:30 pm

 Saturday, April
th

Address: 2000 Blue Mountain Parkway,

 Harrisburg, PA 17112

Pennsylvania All Stars (Wearing Home White Uniforms)

Coaches: Rick Attivo and Nick Payne

5 Tarajae Davis – Bishop McDevitt
0 Luke Hedrick – Lower Dauphin
2 Will Bowen – Lower Dauphin
2 Howie Rankine – Carlisle
13 Justin Paz – Bethlehem Catholic
3 Clovis Gallon – York High
4 Patrick Walker – Trinity
32 Nick Rigby – Huntingdon
22 Logan Collins – Littlestown
13 Bill Folk – Susquehanna Twp.
5 Tyus Wood - Franklin

 

Maryland All Stars (Wearing Away School Uniform)

Maryland All Star Team Roster 2019

 

Number          Name                          Position                      High School

#0                    Tre Dunn                     Forward                       Meade High School

#1                    Dru Giles                     Guard                          Westminster High School

#5                    Trea Keys                    Guard                          Wilde Lake High School

#4                    Josh Odunowo             Center                         Reservoir High School

#10                  Joe Wright                   Forward                       Westminster High School

#10                  JR Powe                       Forward                       Governor Thomas Johnson High

#11                  Mazhi Thames                        Guard                          Meade High School

#13                  Cameron Amoruso      Forward                       Dulaney High School

#14                  Ebby Asamoah                        Forward                       Magruder High School

#22                  Tristen Kent                 Center                         Liberty High School

#30                  Ryan Hollwedel           Forward                       Centennial High School

 

Coaching Staff:

Jeremy Snyder                        Westminster High School

Chad Hollwedel           Centennial High School

Matt Lochte                Dulaney High School