Boy's Teams for August 14 at Spooky Nook
Sunday August 14- Schedule 
Note:  No parking fee this weekend

Attention College Coaches-
You can find the "live streaming" link on Sunday
on our website at     www.pahoops.org

  Questions-call Bill Gaffey at 717-545-0872                              Showcase HOTELS

Team 1

159 Nolan Genasevich – Hazleton Area 2017
143 Sean Casey – Ardsley NY 2018
142 Kendall Blount – St. Joseph (Hammnoton NJ) 2018
126 Isaiah Bishop – Northwest MD 2019
124 John Bates – A.I. Dupont DE 2017
107 Ricardo Holmes – William Penn DE 2017
106 Ethan Haupt – Holidaysburg 2018
81 Tamaj Coleman – John F. Kennedy NJ 2017
90 Maurice Whitsett – Seneca Valley MD 2018
92 Tyran Crawford – Seneca Valley MD 2017

Team 2

158 Brian Hines – Manheim Twp. 2017
144 Kyle Derowski – York Catholic 2017
141 Tre’von Williams – Greater Johnstown 2017
127 Delroy Gayle – Conwell Egan 2018
125 Darrian Berkins – Greater Johnstown 2018
108 Austion Ion – Keystone Area 2017
123 Dwight Felton – Our Lady of Mt. Carmel MD 2018
82 Rejahn Woods – Potomac VA 2019
96 William Liotti – Beacon School NYC 2017
98 Ryan Russo – Morristown Beard NJ 2018

Team 3

156 Kvonn Cramer – Mt. Pleasant DE 2019
145 Charles Ervin – Faith Christian Academy 2018
140 J.P. Moran – Xavier (New York City) 2017
128 Sebantione Gonzales – Virginia Academy VA 2018
121 Jason Zoellner – Kittamay (Newton NJ) 2017
109 Claude Joseph – Howard MD 2017
104 Jason Douglas-Stanley – Mt. Vernon NY 2018
83 Chase Fink – Plum 2019
84 Alec Kulina – Bishop McDevitt 2019
89 Demetrius Shepard-Lewis – The Heights (Potomac MD) 2018

Team 4

155 Austin Grunder – Charles Dickerson (Interlaken NY) 2017
146 Ryan Hughes – Middletown 2018
139 Connor Lynch – Altoona Area 2018
129 Dashaun King – Norwich NY 2017
122 Jayden Wingard – Gwynn Park MD
110 Micah Lehman – Shalom Christian Academy 2017
105 Franklin Douglas – Winston Churchill MD 2017
95 Luke Husic – Bishop McDevitt 2018
100 Preston Hickman – Coastal Prep Acad. DE 2017
88 Jacob Meredith – Tyrone Area 2018

Team 5

154 Jamie Pasha – Bishop Ireton VA 2017
147 Destin Ingram – Henry Lackey MD 2017
138 Ben Kelly – Fox Chapel 2019
131 LaMar Martin – Largo MD 2018
120 Julio Tamakloe – Gaithersburg MD 2018
115 Sincere Lino – Middletown NY 2017
103 Jordan Bazzle – Kenwood MD 2016
85 Jody Morales – Bishop McDevitt 2017
99 Paris Hickman – St. Eizabeth’s DE 2019
91 Ian Magnani – Madison Nj 2019

Team 6

153 Grayson Hacker – Boiling Springs 2019
148 Kenton Meckley – West York 2017
137 Jack Healy Kent’s Hill School (ME) 2017
132 Amine Ogbamicael – St. Joseph Regional NJ 2018
739 Jason Heter,  Newton (NJ)  
116 Shawn Matthews – Canterbury Prep CT 2018
740 Chandler Hill,  Bishop Ireton (VA)
112 Keyden Leeman – Lincoln Leadership Acad (Newcastle,Maine) 2018
93 Ben Donahue – Dallas 2017
157 Joshua Foote – Liberty VA 2018

170- Donovan Green-Hempfield PA

Team 7

152 Justin Charlton – Bishop Guilfoyle 2018
149 Zach Nannen – Wooten MD 2018
136 Shannon Ferguson – Kettle Run VA 2019
133 Noah Shy – Valley Stream North NY 2017
130 AJ Labriola – Bishop Guilfoyle 2018
117 Malik McKinney – Indian Creek College Prep MD 2018
114 Robert McHugh – Solanco 2017
86 Keith Slack – Gates Chili (Rochester NY) 19
101 Charles Davis – Spackenkill NY 2020
97 Kendrick Maye – Woodbridge VA 2017

Team 8

151 Tyler Zimmerman – Richland 2018
150 Alex Sebastiani – River Dell NJ 2017
135 John DeCroce – Demarest/NVD NJ 2019
134 Jordan Caruso – Staten Island Academy NY 2017
113 Colby Mullins – St. Vincent Pallotti MD 2018
118 Derrick McNeil – Coatesville 2017
160 John Bol Ajak – Church Farm 2019
87 Ike Onwuka – Patriot VA 2018
94 Michael Esquilin – Whitehall 2018
111 Brendan Bradley – Garden Spot 2017

 

Boy's Alphabetical List

After the  August 14 Showcase you can find
all the player games on YOUtube

 Big 60 Showcase YOUtube  
ARCHIVES

Plus, we post scouting reports

 Big 60 Showcase Scouting Report  ARCHIVES

To help your watching these boys,
This is the numerical list      

81 Tamaj Coleman  5'6 John F. Kennedy  (Iselin NJ) 2017  
82 Rejahn Woods 5'7 Potomac  (Dumfries  VA) 2019  
83 Chase Fink 5'8 Plum  2019  
84 Alex Kulina 5'8 Harrisburg Bishop McDevitt 2019  
85 Jody  Morales 5'8 Harrisburg Bishop McDevitt 2017  
86 Keith Slack 5'8 Gates Chili (Rochester NY) 2019  
87 Ike Onwuka 5'9 Patriot (Nokesville VA) 2018  
88 Jacob Meredith 5'10 Tyrone Area 2018  
89 Demetrius Shepard-Lewis 5'10 The Heights  (Potomac  MD) 2018  
90 Maurice Whitsett 5'10 Seneca Valley  (MD) 2018  
91 Ian Magnani 5'10 Madison  (NJ) 2019  
92 Tyran Crawford 5'11 Seneca Valley  (MD) 2017  
93 Ben Donahue 5'11 Dallas  2017  
94 Michael Esquilin 5'11 Whitehall  2018  
95 Luke Husic 5'11 Harrisburg Bishop McDevitt 2018  
96 William Liotti 5'11 Beacon School  (NYC  NY) 2017  
97 Kendrick Maye 5'9 Woodbridge (VA) 2017  
98 Ryan  Russo 5'11 Morristown Beard (Morristown NJ) 2018  
739 Jason Heter 6'7 Newton  (NJ) 2017  
99 Paris  Hickman 5'11 St. Elizabeth's  (DE) 2019  
100 Preston  Hickman 5'11 Coastal Prep Academy  (DE) 2017  
101 Charles Davis  5'11 Spackenkill  (NY) 2020  
 
103 Jordan  Bazzle 6'0 Kenwood  (MD) 2016  
104 Jason Douglas-Stanley 6'0 Mt. Vernon  (NY) 2018  
105 Franklin  Douglas  6'0 Winston Churchill  (MD) 2017  
106 Ethan Haupt 6'0 Hollidaysburg 2018  
107 Ricardo Holmes 6'0 William Penn  (DE) 2017  
108 Austin  Ion 6'0 Keystone (PA) 2017  
109 Claude Joseph 6'0 Howard  (MD) 2017  
110 Micah Lehman 6'0 Shalom Christian Academy 2017  
111 Brendan Bradley x Garden Spot   (PA) 2017  
112 Keyden Leeman 6’3 Lincoln Academy (Newcastle Maine) 2018  
113 Colby Mullins 6'0 St. Vincent Pallotti  (Laurel MD) 2018  
114 Robert McHugh 6’4 Solanco  2017  
115 Sincere Lino 6'0 Middletown  (NY) 2017  
116 Shawn Matthews 6'0 Canterbury Prep  (CT) 2018  
117 Malik McKinney  6'0 Indian Creek College Prep (MD) 2018  
118 Derrick McNeil 6'0 Coatesville 2017  
119 Jasom Heter 6'7 Newton (NJ) 2017  
120 Julio  Tamakloe 6'0 Gaithersburg  (MD) 2018  
121 Jason Zoellner 6'0 Kittatmay  (Newton  NJ) 2017  
122 Jayden Wingard 6'0 Gwynn Park  (MD) 2019  
123 Dwight Felton 6'0 Our Lady of Mt. Carmel  (Essex MD) 2018  
124 John Bates 6'1 A. I. DuPont  (DE) 2017  
125 Darrian Berkins 6'1 Greater Johnstown 2018  
126 Isaiah Bishop 6'1 Northwest  (MD) 2019  
127 Delroy Gayle 6'1 Conwell Egan Catholic 2018  
128 Sebantione Gonzales 6'1 Virginia Academy  (Ashburn VA) 2018  
129 Dashaun King 6'1 Norwich  (NY) 2017  
130 AJ Labriola 6'1 Bishop Guilfoyle 2018  
131 LaMar Martin 6'1 Largo  (MD) 2018  
132 Amine Ogbamicael 6'1 St. Joesph Regional (Montvale  NJ) 2018  
133 Noah Shy 6'1 Valley Stream North (NY) 2017  
134 Jordan  Caruso 6'2 Staten Island Academy (NY) 2017  
135 John DeCroce 6'2 Demarest/NVD (Demarest NJ) 2019  
136 Shannon  Ferguson  6'2 Kettle Runn (VA) 2019  
137 Jack Healy 6'2 Kent’s Hill School  (ME) 2017  
138 Ben Kelly 6'2 Fox Chapel 2019  
139 Connor Lynch 6'2 Altoona Area 2018  
140 J. P. Moran 6'2 Xavier  (NYC  NY) 2017  
141 Tre'von Williams 6'2 Greater Johnstown  2017  
142 Kendall  Blount 6'3 St. Joseph (Hammonton  NJ) 2018  
143 Sean Casey 6'3 Ardsley  (NY) 2018  
144 Kyle Derowski 6'3 York Catholic 2017  
145 Charles Ervin 6'3 Faith Christian Academy  2018  
146 Ryan Hughes 6'3 Middletown  (PA) 2018  
147 Destin Ingram 6'3 Henry Lackey  (Indian Head  MD) 2017  
148 Kenton Meckley 6'3 West York  2017  
149 Zach Nannen 6'3 Wooton  (MD) 2018  
150 Alex Sabastiani 6'3 River Dell  (NJ) 2017  
151 Tyler  Zimmerman 6'3 Richland  2018  
152 Justin Charlton 6'4 Bishop Guilfoyle 2018  
153 Grayson Hacker 6'4 Boiling Springs  (PA) 2019  
154 Jamie Pasha 6'4 Bishop Ireton  (Alexandria  VA) 2017  
155 Austin  Grunder 6'5 Charles Dickerson  (interlaken  NY) 2017  
157 Joshua Foote 5’11 Liberty  (Bealeton VA) 2018  
156 Kvonn Cramer 6'6 Mt. Pleasant  (DE) 2019  
158 Brian Hines 6'6 Manheim Twp. 2017  
159 Nolan Genasevich 6'8 Hazleton Area 2017  
160 John Bol Ajak 6’10 Church Farm School  (Exton PA) 2019  
739 Jason Heter 6'7 Newton  (NJ) 2017  
740 Chandler Hill 6'6 Bishop Ireton  (VA) 2017  

Alternates:  (alternates can only play if we have an opening)
Darius Brown,  Ocean Twp  (NJ)
730 Prince Griffon, Rocktop Academy (Philadelphia PA)  2017
Jordan Fox, St. Peter’s  (Staten Island NY)  2018
Nicholas Porter, Saltsburg   2017
Tahji Hooks, Warren Hills  (NJ)

 

October 16,  Boy’s College Spotlight 100  III  
Application

Nov 6, 2016-"Cream of the Crop" Showcase
Spooky Nook Sports, boys and girls divisions
details
Application

Players who are named to the Prystal Report and/or the East Coast Index are invited back for the November 6th "Cream of the Crop" Showcase - this event will be held at Spooky Nook Sports in Manheim, PA.

                                                  The  October event is next!