Girl’s  Elite Spotlight II   at Spooky Nook
Sunday August 14- Schedule
Note:  No parking fee this weekend

Girl's Teams for August 14

Sunday Live Streaming Link Www.LiveStreamAnything.com

  Questions-call Bill Gaffey at 717-545-0872                                       Showcase HOTELS

Team 9

76 Haley Schoelerman – Towanda NY 2017
69 Kayla Richardson – Middletown South NJ 2020
56 Anna Audley – Bishop Guilfoyle 2017
43 Briyanah Richardson – Matawan NJ 2018
41 Kerry Patterson – Cardinal O’Hara 2019
29 Emilie Leidig – Bellwood-Antis 2020
28 Erin Heimbach – East Juniata 2017
25 Kara Engle – Bellwood-Antis 2019
11 Masani Francis – Pleasant Valley 2018
6 Joyce Sullivan – Pleasant Valley 2017

Team 10

75 Emma McCabe – James River VA 2018
68 Bailey Patrick, South Carroll  (MD)
57 Rachel Gazzola – Howell NJ 2018
44 Alexa San Martin – Quince Orchard MD 2017
42 Mary Reiter – Riverhead NY 2017
30 Angelique Lorang – St. Mark’s DE 2018
27 Marissa Fernandez-Tierney – Bangor Area 2017
22 Giulia San Martin – Quince Orchard MD 2017
19 Nicole Robinson – Bangor Area 2017
80-Amber Newberry – Altoona- 2017

Team 11

74 Hannah Swenski – Big Spring 2018
67 Katie Levato – Penn Manor 2019
59 Jordan Hedge – Guilford CT 2018
47 Kayla Wolf – Upper Dublin 2018
39 Olivia Moyer – Wilson West Lawn 2020
31 Miranda Porretta – Oxford Area
26 Lindsay Brier -York Catholic  2018
12 Christine Hurley – Cornwall NY 2017
10 Hannah Fenstermacher – Brandywine Heights
1 Latasha Prather – Aberdeen MD 2018

Team 12

73 Jessica Rawls – CD East 2017
72 Alyse Rawls – CD East 2017
60 Nina Lasso – Paramus Catholic NJ 2018
48 Morgan Dombroski – Westminster MD 2018
38 Megan Kallock – Greensburg Salem 2019
32 Alexandra Adornetti – Notre Dame (Lawrenceville NJ) 2018
24 Alyssa DeNofa – Abington Friends 2017
13 Emma Kitko – Moshannon Valley 2019
9 Connie Casazza – Honesdale 2017
2 Morgan Cobb – St. Frances Acad. (Baltimore MD) 2017

Team 13

71 Olivia Pennypacker – Methacton 2018
63 Olivia Zykoff – Spachenkill Union NY 2019
61 Morgan Ress – Midland Park NJ 2017
49 Valerie Long – Valley Central NY 2018
37 Elizabeth Hoffman – Faith Christian 2017
33 Kelsey Burger – Millersburg 2017
23 Emma Bertrando – B. Henderson 2017
14 Amanda Zeno – South Fallsburg NY 2020
8 Makayla Brown-Paul – Oxon Hill MD 2017
77 Katie Smith - Goshen  (NY) 2017

Team 14

55 Julia Sirotnak – Scranton Prep
64 Maria Gregorio – Toms River NJ 2017
54 Caitlin Reilly – Voorhees NJ 2017
50 Edalis Schoelermann – Appoquinkmink DE 2017
36 Angelique Gathers – Long Branch NJ 2018
34 Vanessa Dunn – Elkton MD 2018
21 Mariah Wilson – Lancaster Mennonite 2021
15 Emily Akers – Hughesville 2018
7 Melanie Werner – Calvary Christian Academy 2018
3 Ashley Parylak – Faith Christian Academy 2017

Team 15

66 Helen Kreschollek – Saucon Valley 2018
62 Abigail Weeks – Our Lady of Lourdes NY 2017
58 Olivia Groller – Bangor Area 2018
52 Kassidy Ingram – Carlisle 2019
40 Brieann Ohland – Bangor Area 2018
35 Kasey Engle – Tyrone 2017
20 Hannah Roedel – Western Wayne 2018
17 McKenna Hurd – Tyrone 2018
5 Angelika Rodriguez – Grace Church School NY 2018
78 Chelsea Cover – Waynesboro 2017

Team 16

65 Victoria Koeck – Forest Hills 2019
70 Zoie Smith - Berlin Brother’s Valley 2019
53 Julianna Noone – Warwick NY 2018
51 Shelby Sekinski -Valhalla  (NY) 2020
46 Samantha Spector – Upper Dublin 2018
45 Lindsey Spector – Upper Dublin 2018
18 Jasmine Jones – Newburgh Free Academy NY 2018
16 Allyson Hoffman – Fannett Metal 2018
4 Haylee Ramirez – Hudson Catholic NJ 2019
79 Celine Mars – Lebanon Catholic 2018

Standby list: (standby  can only play if we have an opening)
Jade Maloney, Claymont  (DE),
Bailey Patrick, South Carroll (MD)
Jakhira Legoskey,  Overbrook  (Pine Hill  NJ)
Shaylah Green, Imhotep Charter (PA) 
Kristen Searcy, St. Maria Goretti  (MD)

Girl's Alphabetical List

After the  August 14 Showcase you can find
all the player games on YOUtube

 Big 60 Showcase YOUtube  
ARCHIVES

 

Plus, we post scouting reports

 Big 60 Showcase Scouting Report  ARCHIVES

To help your watching these girls,
This is the numerical list                              

1 Latasha Prather 5'1 105 Aberdeen  (MD) 2018
2 Morgan Cobb 5'3 140 St. Francas Academy (Baltimore MD) 2017
3 Ashley Parylak 5'3 115 Faith  Christian Academy 2017
4 Haylee Ramirez 5'3 x Hudson Catholic  (NJ) 2019
5 Angelika Rodriguez 5'3 120 Grace Church School (NY) Add j-a-rodriguez@hotmail.com to my Address Book
2018
6 Joyce Sullivan 5'3 135 Pleasant Valley  (PA) 2017
7 Melanie  Werner 5'3 134 Calvary Christian Academy 2018
8 Makayla Brown-Paul 5'4 135 Oxon Hill  (MD) 2017
9 Corinne Casazza 5'4 130 Honesdale  (PA) 2017
10 Hannah Fenstermacher 5'4 128 Brandywine Heights  (PA)  
11 Masani Francis 5'4 130 Pleasant Valley  (PA) 2018
12 Christine Hurley 5'4 125 Cornwall   (NY) 2017
13 Emma Kitko 5'4 135 Moshannon Valley 2019
14 Amanda Zeno 5'4 112 South Fallsburg  (NY) 2020
15 Emily Akers 5'5 145 Hughesville 2018
16 Allyson Hoffman 5'5 108 Fannett Metal  (PA) 2018
17 McKenna Hurd 5'5 110 Hollidaysburg Area 2018
18 Jasmine Jones 5'5 128 Newburgh Free Academy  (NY) Add mcarlyonrt@gmail.com to my Address Book
2018
19 Nicole Robinson 5'5 160 Bangor Area (PA) 2017
20 Hannaah Roedel 5'5 125 Western Wayne  (PA) 2018
21 Mariah Wilson 5'5 113 Lancaster Mennonite 2121
22 Giulia San Martin 5'5' 135 Quince Orchard  (MD) 2017
23 Emma Bertrando 5'6 150 B. Henderson  (PA) 2017
24 Alyssa DeNofa 5'6 140 Abington Friends (Jenkintown  PA) 2017
25 Kara Engle 5'6 145 Bellwood-Antis 2019
26 Lindsay Brier 5'10 x York Catholic (PA) 2018
27 Marissa Fernandez-Tierrney 5'6 135 Bangor Area (PA) 2017
28 Erin Heimbach 5'6 165 East Juniata H S 2017
29 Emilie Leidig 5'6 125 Bellwood-Antis 2020
30 Angelique Lorang 5'6 140 St. Mark's  (DE) Add pjlorang@aol.com to my Address Book
2018
31 Miranda Porretta 5'6 125 Oxford Area  (PA)  
32 Alexandra Adornetti 5'7 130 Notre Dame (Lawrenceville NJ) 2018
33 Kelsey Burger 5'7 140 Millersburg 2017
34 Vanessa Dunn 5'7 155 Elkton  (MD) 2018
35 Kasey Engle 5'7 150 Tyrone Area 2017
36 Angelique Gathers 5'7 200 Long Branch  (NJ) 2018
37 Elizabeth Hoffman 5'7 165 Faith Christian 2017
38 Megan Kallock 5'7 132 Greensburg Salem 2019
39 Olivia Moyer 5'7 145 Wilson  (West Lawn PA) 2020
40 Brieann Ohland 5'7 150 Bangor Area (PA) 2018
41 Kerry Patterson 5'7 120 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield PA) 2019
42 Mary Reiter 5'7 140 Riverhead  (NY) 2017
43 Briyanah Richardson 5'7 114 Matawan  (NJ) 2018
44 Alexa  San Martin 5'7 135 Quince Orchard  (MD) 2017
45 Lindsey Spector 5'7 135 Upper Dublin 2018
46 Samantha Spector 5'7 160 Upper Dublin 2018
47 Kayla Wolf 5'7 150 Upper Dublin 2018
48 Morgan Dombroski 5'8 160 Westminster  (MD) 2018
49 Valerie Long 5'8 145 Valley Central  (NY) 2018
50 Edalis Schloemann 5'8 150 Appoquinkmink  (DE) 2017
51 Shelby Sekinski 5'3 130 Valhalla  (NY) 2020
52 Kassidy Ingram 5'9 165 Carlisle 2019
53 Julianna Noone 5'9 150 Warwick  (NY) 2018
54 Caitlin Reilly 5'9 149 Voorhees  (NJ) 2017
55 Julia Sirotnak 5'9 147 Scranton Prep  (PA) 2017
56 Anna Audley 5'10 163 Bishop Guilfoyle 2017
57 Rachel Gazzola 5'10 150 Howell  (NJ) 2018
58 Olivia Groller 5'10 x Bangor Area (PA) 2018
59 Jordan Hedge 5'10 155 Guilford  (CT) 2018
60 Nina Lasso 5'10 145 Paramus Caatholic  (NJ) 2018
61 Morgan Ress 5'10 180 Midland Park  (NJ) 2017
62 Abigail Weeks 5'10 175 Our Lady of Lourdes  (NY) 2017
63 Olivia Zykoff 5'10 140 Spachenkill Union  (NY) 2019
64 Maria   Gregorio 5'11 225 Toms River  (NJ) 2017
65 Victoria Koeck 5'11 120 Forest Hills 2019
66 Helen Kreschollek 5'11 170 Saucon Valley (PA) 2018
67 Katie Levato 5'11 145 Penn Maor Add Llevato@cra-architects.com to my Address Book
2019
68 Bailey Patrick 5'10 x South Carroll  (MD)
69 Kayla Richardson 5'11 188 Middletown South  (NJ) 2020
70 Zoie Smith 5'11 x Berlin Brothersvalley 2019
71 Olivia Pennypacker 6'0 160 Methacton 2018
72 Alyse Rawls 6'0 175 Central Dauphin East Add jrawls@cdschools.org to my Address Book
2017
73 Jessica Rawls 6'0 175 Central Dauphin East Add jrawls@cdschools.org to my Address Book
2017
74 Hannah Swenski 6'0 145 Big Springs  (PA) 2018
75 Emma McCabe 6'1 160 James River  (VA) 2018
76 Haley Schoelerman 6'1 170 Tonawanda  (NY) 2017
77 Katie Smith 5''5 x Goshen (NY)

2017

78 Chelsea Cover x x Waynesboro  (PA) 2017
79 Celine Mars x x Lebanon Catholic 2018
80 Amber  Newberry 5'8 140 Altoona 2017
 

October 16,  Girl’s  Elite Spotlight III
Application

Nov 6, 2016-"Cream of the Crop" Showcase
Spooky Nook Sports, boys and girls divisions
details
Application


June 19-Girl's Roster and Schedule


Players who are named to the Prystal Report and/or the East Coast Index are invited back for the November 6th "Cream of the Crop" Showcase - this event will be held at Spooky Nook Sports in Manheim, PA. 

 The October event is next!