Boy' "Cream of the Crop"   at Spooky Nook
Sunday November 6-
Note:   Parking fee $5.00 per car
Showcase admission is FREE

Boy's Teams for November 6



Sunday  Link for Livestreaming
Questions-call Bill Gaffey at 717-545-0872                                       Showcase HOTELS

Note: clocks move back an hour on Saturday Nov 5


add
      #825, Josh Stoytzfus -Pequea Valley  2017

Team 1
823 Kyle Gordon – Garden Spot 2017
816 Isiah Owens – Bishop McDevitt  2017
809 Micah Krauter – Ephrata 2017
801 Jordan Caruso – Staten Island Acad. NY 2017
94 Jordin Brown – New Oxford 2017
69 Austin Lee – Oratory Prep (Summit NJ) 2017
61 K’viah-Cynae Brcazeale – New Foundations Charter 2017
84 Power Bornfreedom – Syracuse Acad. Of Science 2018
78 Jordan McMillan – Susquehannock 2018
824 David Ogunlade - DuVal  (MD)  2020
Team 2
822 Nolan Genasevich – Hazleton 2017
815 Brandon Bernhardt – Delaware Valley Reg. NJ 2018
808 Samuel Greenfield – Wyoming Area 2018
806 Matt DiGuardia – Delaware Valley Regional NJ 2018
800 Owura Berko – Severn School 2019
68  Kenneth Tyree - Tech Prep Friendship (Washington  DC)  2018
92 Eugene CJ Jones – Liberty VA 2017
87 Joshua Foote – Liberty VA 2018
77 Ethan Lambert – Sussex Central DE 2018
826 Aaron Haines – Gloucester County Christian  NJ  2018
Team 3
821 Ben Vitovich – Johnstown Bishop McCort 2017
814 Jake Wilson – Hershey 2018
807 Brett Francis – South Park PA 2017
99 Malik Mckinney – Indian Creek  College Prep 2018
93 Jordan Bazzle – Kenwood MD 2017
65 Ben Milligan – Carlisle 2017
91 Myles Owens – Monmouth Reg. NJ 2017
83 Tyler Diggs – Hanover Area (Luzerne County) 2017
76 Caleb Joyner – Arundel MD 2020
827 Trent Walker – Bellwood-Antis  2018
Team 4
820 Eral Penn – St. Frances Acad. Balt. MD 2017
813 Justin Thomas – Newark Charter DE 2018
804 Eric Robindon-Otero – Wilkes Barre GAR 2017
98 Amine Ogbamicael – St. Joseph reg. NJ 2018
74 Anthony Diaz – Bishop McDevitt 2017
64 Jonathan Aboky-Djanty – Delran NJ 2017
90 Tyler Trimarchi – Warwick 2017
80 Jody Morales – Bishop McDevitt 2017
75 Tommy Arbuckle – Indiana 2018
828  Christopher Roe - Sterling  NJ
Team 5
818 Will Bowen – Lower Dauphin 2019
812 Tyler Sterling – Laurel MD 2017
60, Demetrius Shepard-Lewis, The Heights School (Potomac MD) 2018
96 Dashawn King – Norwich NY 2017
73 Ryan Walker – Mifflin County 2018
63 Chase Fink – Plum 2019
89 Bryce Rogers – Boonsboro MD 2017
82 Jameson Lapp – Pine Grove 2018
71 Justin Rodriguez – Morristown Beard NJ 2018
829 Austin Finochio - Hollidaysburg  2017
Team 6
819 Kevin Dodds – Bishop Shanahan 2018
811 Amir Pettiford – Bethlehem Catholic 2017
803 Frankie Plowman – Saltsburg 2017
95 Draig Cooley-Ruff – Wyoming Valley West 2018
72 Collin Spotts – Holidaysburg 2019
66 Ceeja Beckett – Fredericksburg Acad. VA 2017
88 Justin Gilksman – Great Valley 2017
81 Tate Moll – Berks Christian 2018
67 Damian Chong Qui – McDonogh School 2017
830 Trajuan Sterling - Crisfield  (MD)  2018
Team 7
817 Peyton Bechtold – Big Spring 2018
810 Wellington Ogude – Susquehannock 2019
802 Michael Joyner – Arundel MD 2018
97 Jackson Murphy – Susquehannock 2018
70 LaMar Martin – Largo MD 2018
62 David Brown – Sting Theory (Phila) 2018
85 Timothy Chaney Jr. – Gill St. Bernard Nj2018
79 Eric Page Jr. -  Springford 2018
86 Charles Davis, Spackenkill (NY) 2020
831 Hezekiah  Hopkins - Huntingtown  (MD)

Players only need to arrive a half hour before their first game

After the  November 6 Showcase you can find all the player's games on YOUtube
Big 60 Showcase YOUtube  ARCHIVES

Plus, we post scouting reports
Big 60 Showcase Scouting Report  ARCHIVES

Boy's Numerical List

Schedule- Nov 6
    
 C ourt 1             Court 2

8:30-    2-7,         4-5     
9::06     3-6.      10,15
9:42     11-14,   12,  13
10:18-    1-2,       4-7  
10:54-  
  5-6,     10-11  
11:30-    1-3,      12-15
12:06-    6-7,       4-2
12:42-  13-14,    10-12
1:18         3-5,     1-7
1:54      13-11,    14-15
2:30  Showcase ends

61 K'viah-Cynae Brcazeale 5'8 New Foundations Charter (Philadelphia PA) 2017
62 David Brown 5'8 String Theory (Philadelphia  PA) 2018
63 Chase Fink 5'8 Plum Senior (PA) 2019
64 Jonathan Aboky-Djanty 5'9 Delron  (NJ) 2017
65 Ben Milligan 5'9 Carlisle 2017
66 Ceeja Beckett 5'9 Fredericksburg Academy  (VA) 2017
67 Damian Chong Qui 5'9 McDonogh School 2017
68 Kenneth Tyree 5'9 Tech Prep Friendship (Washington  DC) 2018
69 Austin Lee 6'0 Oratory Prep  (Summit NJ) 2017
70 LaMar Martin 6'0 Largo  (MD) 2018
71 Justin Rodriguez 6'0 Morristown Beard  (NJ) 2018
72 Collin Spotts 6'0 Hollidaysburg 2019
73 Ryan Walker 6'0 Mifflin County 2018
74 Anthony Diaz 6'0 Harrisburg Bishop McDevitt 2017
75 Tommy Arbuckle 5'10 Indiana Area (PA) 2018
76 Caleb Joyner 5'10 Arundel  (Gamabrills MD) 2020
77 Ethan Lambert 5'10 Sussex Central  DE 2018
78 Jordan McMillan 5'10 Susquehannock 2018
79 Eric Page Jr 5'10 Springford 2018
80 Jody Morales 5'10 Harrisburg Bishop McDevitt 2017
81 Tate Moll 5'10 Berks Christian 2018
82 Jameson Lapp 5'10 Pine Grove 2018
83 Tyler Diggs 5'10 Hanover Area (Luzerne County PA) 2017
84 Power Bornfreedom 5'11 Syracuse Academy of Science (NY) 2018
85 Timothy Chaney Jr 5'11 Gill St. Bernard  (NJ) 2018
86 Charles Davis 5'9 Spackenkill (NY)

2020

87 Joshua Foote 5'11 Liberty (Bealeton VA) 2018
88 Justin Gilksman 5'11 Great Valley (Malvern PA) 2017
89 Bryce Rogers 5'11 Boonsbobo  (MD) 2017
90 Tyler Trimarchi 5'11 Warwick 2017
91 Myles Owens 5'11 Monmouth Regional  (NJ) 2017
92 Eugene  (CJ) Jones 5'11 Liberty (Bealeton VA) 2017
93 Jordan Bazzle 6'1 Kenwood  (MD) 2017
94 Jordin Brown 6'1 New Oxford 2017
95 Draig Cooley-Ruff 6'1 Wyoming Valley West 2018
96 Dashawn King 6'1 Norwich  (NY) 2017
97 Jackson Murphy 6'1 Susquehannock 2018
98 Amine Ogbamicael 6'1 St. Joseph Regional  (NJ) 2018
99 Malik McKinney 6'1 Indian Creek Collee Prep (MD) 2018
800 Owura Berko 6'2 Severn School 2019
801 Jordan Caruso 6'2 Staten Island Academy  (NY) 2017
802 Michael Joyner 6'2 Arundel  (Gamabrills MD) 2018
803 Frankie  Plowman 6'2 Saltsburg 2017
804 Eric Robindon-Otero 6'2 Wilkes Barre GAR 2017
805 Brady Wilson 6'2 Lower Dauphin 2017
806 Matt DiGuardia 6'2 Delaware Regional Valley (NJ) 2018
807 Brett Francis 6'3 South Park  (PA) 2017
808 Samuel Greenfield 6'3 Wyoming Area 2018
809 Micah Krauter 6'3 Ephrata 2017
810 Wellington Ogude 6'3 Susquehannock 2019
811 Amir Pettiford 6'3 Bethlehem Catholic 2017
812 Tyler Sterling 6'3 Laurel  (MD) 2017
813 Justin Thomas 6'3 Newark Charter  (DE) 2018
814 Jake Wilson 6'3 Hershey 2018
815 Brandon Bernhardt 6'3 Delaware Regional Valley (NJ) 2018
816 Isiah Owens 6'4 Harrisburg Bishop McDevitt 2017
817 Peyton Bechtold 6'6 Big Spring 2018
818 Will Bowen 6'6 Lower Dauphin 2019
819 Kevin  Dodds 6'6 Bishop Shanahan 2018
820 Eral Penn 6'6 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore MD) 2017
821 Ben Vitovich 6'7 Johnstown Bishop  McCort 2017
822 Nolan Genasevich 6'8 Hazleton Area 2017
823 Kyle Gordon 6'9 Garden Spot 2017
824 David Ogunlade 5'4 DuVal  (MD) 2020
826 Aaron Haines 5'11 Gloucester County Christian 2018
827 Trent Walker 6'1 Bellwood-Antis 2018
828 Christopher Roe 6'1 Sterling (Somerdale  NJ) 2018
831 Hezekiah Hopkins 6'5  Huntingtown  (MD) 2017
830 Trajuan Sterling 6'2 Crisfield  (MD) 2018
829 Austin Finochio 5'11 Hollidaysburg 2017
825 Joshua Stoutzfus 5'11 Pequea Valley 2017
60 Demetrius Shepard-Lewis 5'9 The Heights School (Potomac MD) 2018
For maximum exposure at this event-
 
1-Once you sign up, google the schools you are interested in on the internet and find the email address o the coach-send him/her an email telling them of your interest in their program, tell them your positive points, and  invite them to watch you at our event
 2-Tell them you will email them a second time two days before our showcase and give them your jersey number, your team number and what time your games will be online so they can plan their schedule to watch..
 3-You can email as many colleges that you want.  some email 3 or 4 and some email  20.
  On April 6 last year, one D-1 Showcase player emailed 21 coaches and 17 signed in to watch, including Gonzaga, Syracuse, and Connecticut.
 4-Go to our website two days before the event:  the rosters, your jersey number, the games schedule, and the link to go to find the live streaming will all be posted.  Send the information to the coaches

THE 2,000 POINT CLUB
We keep track of all time performances of high school boys:

Boys who scored more than 2,000 points in their career