Boy's  Elite Spotlight    at Spooky Nook
Sunday October 16-
Note:   Parking fee $5.00 per car

Boy's Teams for October 16



-we just had two boys cancel, we have two boys spots, call 717-545-0872

Sunday  Link for Livestreaming

  Questions-call Bill Gaffey at 717-545-0872                                       Showcase HOTELS
if you are named to one of our all star lists … then you are automatically invited to register for our best of the best…"The Cream of the Crop -November 6 at Spooky Nook


Team 1
653 Kyle Gordon – Garden Spot 2017
638 Amir Pettiford – Bethlehem Catholic 2017
640 Ryan McGill – Northern York 2019
626 Carlos Carter – Indiana Area 2018
617 Canaan Bowie – Groton Central School (NY) 2018
96 Keith Swinton Jr. – Paul Roberson (Brooklyn NY) 2017
605 Jacob Shuagis – Penn Cambria 2018
600 Kenneth Tyree – Friendship Tech Prep DC 2018
628 Guy Pagano – Bridgeport (OH) 2017
738  Mujaahid  Abdul- Bloomfield Tech (NJ)
 

Team 2
652 Aiden Ostermaier – Elizabeth Irwin (NYC) 2017
637 Tyler Sterling – Laurel MD 2017
658 A’mir Lawrence – Westlake MD 2017
619 Joshua Garrett – All Hallows (NY) 2017
616 Matthew Bernstein – Brick Memorial NJ 2019
97 Ryan Walker – Mifflin County 2018
41 Prince Griffon -- Rocktop Academy (Phil) 2017
602 Jaren Rex – New Oxford 2019
77 Robert Manso – Brick Memorial NJ 2017
73 Nicholas Manso – Brick Memorial NJ 2019
655 Zachariah Barnes – Newburgh Free Academy NY 2018

Team 3
651 Brock Moritz – Herefiord MD 2018
633 Justin Thomas – Newark Charter DE 2018
631 Travis Henson – Potomac (Oxon Hill MD) 2017
623 Tommy Hazel – Clearfield 2017
615 Luke Verzella – Haverford 2019
98 James Weatherly – Bishop Ireton VA 2019
603 Jelani Jackson – West Orange NJ 2018
656 Jonathan Aboky-Djanty – Delran NJ 2017
48 Christopher Caliguiran – Bishop Ireton VA 2017
87 Bernard Blunt – Berks Catholic 2019

Team 4
660 Kevin Dodds – Bishop Shanahan 2018
634 Jake Wilson – Hershey 2018
632 Antonio Finsterer, Keene Central  (NY) 2018
620 Ryan Kendra – Upper Perkiomen 2018
614 Adrian Thomas – Northwest (Germantown MD) 2018
604 Jacob Yingling – Fairfield 2018
95 Ricardo Holmes – William Penn DE 2017
55 Daniel Lynch – Moravian Academy 2019
92 Timothy Chaney – Gill St. Bernard NJ 2018
80 Luke Mrakovich – Middletown 2017

Team 5
649 John Wessel -  New Oxford 2018
635 Daniel Young – St. Joseph Metuchen NJ 2018
636 Elijah Fields – Johnstown 2018
622 Tre’von Williams – Johnstown 2017
612 Connor Stephens – Falls Church VA 2017
99 Jason Zoellner – Kittamay (Newton NJ) 2017
94 Ethan Haupt – Holidaysburg 2018
9 Elijah Brown – Upper Darby 2019
82 Robert Young – Abington 2017
84 Lewis Clearwater – Horseheads NY 2019

Team 6
648 Brock Burleigh – North Penn-Mansfield 2017
646 Duncan Adams – Flint Hill School VA 2018
639 Matthew Dade – Episcopal Academy 2019
621 Sean McAndrew – Wilson West Lawn 2018
613 Tyler Snyder – Westminster MD 2017
606 Tavian Alford – South Brunswick NJ
93 Ryan Hartigan – Holy Redeemer 2018
74 Zacchaeus Barnes – Newburgh Free Academy (NY) 2020
85 Marquis Sena – Collegiate Inst. Of Math&Science (Bronx NY) 2017
618 Ethan Lambert – Sussex Central DE 2018

Team 7
47 Darren Rivers – Duval MD 2017
645 Dominic Frucella – Holidaysburg 2018
654 Ty Burford – Clarion Area  2017
627 Devin Nicholson – St. Joseph by the Sea (NY) 2018
611 Jake Seeherman – Riverdale County (NY) 2018
607 John Bates – A.I. Dupont DE 2017
75 Issac Wooley – Somerville NJ 2019
91 George Sikoryak III – Bergen Catholic NJ 2018
81 Eric Page Jr. – Springford 2018
86 Cameron Craig – Clarion Area 2018

Team 8
644 Isaiah Owens – Bishop McDevitt 2017
641 Hezekiah Hopkins – Huntingtown MD 2017
624 Jacob Strycharz – Coventry Christian (Pottstown PA)
630 Eric Otero – Wilkes Barre Coughlin 2017
610 Jackson Murphy – Susquehannock 2018
608 Franklin Douglass – Winston Churchill MD 2017
76 Avery Walker – Donegal 2018
90 Gabriel Rouse – Eastern Regional  (Voorhees NJ) 2018
78 Aaron McCullough – National Collegiate Prep ( DC) 2018
650 David Angelo- Bishop Shanahan  2018

Team 9
643 Dylan Moritz – Hereford MD 2018
642 Bryce Moritz – Hereford MD 2017
629 Trajuan Sterling – Crisfield MD 2018
625 Brandon Starr – Garnet Valley 2017
609 Dashawn King – Norwich NY 2017
601 KeSean Hobbs – DuVal MD 2018
730 Nicholas Vazquez – MAST Community Charter
89 Bryce Rogers – Boonsboro MD 2017
79 Azriel Finsterer- Keens Central  (NY) 2018
83 Jordan McMillion – Susquehannock2018

-we just had two boys cancel, we have two boys spots, call 717-545-0872

 


Players only need to arrive a half hour before their first game

After the  October 16 Showcase you can find all the player's games on YOUtube
Past Big 60 Showcase YOUtube  ARCHIVES

Plus, we post scouting reports
Past Big 60 Showcase Scouting Report  ARCHIVES


Schedule
    
 C ourt 1       Court 2
8:30-  
2-9,       3-8 
9::06   4-7,        5-6
9:42    11-14,  15-18
10:18-  1-2,       4-9  
10:54-   12-13,  16-17 
11:30-   5-8,       6-7
12:06-    11-12, 15-16
12:42-    6-9,      7-8 
1:18-     13-14,  17-18
1:54-      1-3,       4-2
2:30-    11-13,   15-17
3:06-      1-5,       3-6 
3:42      14-12,    18-16
4:18 Showcase ends

This is the numerical list           

9 Elijah Brown 5'7 Upper Darby 2019  
41 Prince Griffon   Rocktop Academy (Phil) 2018  
48 Christopher Caliguiran 5'8 Bishop Ireton  (Alexandria  VA) 2017  
55 Daniel Lynch 5'8 Moravian Academy 2019  
73 Nicholas Manso 5'8 Brick Memorial  (NJ) 2019  
74 Zacchaeus Barnes 5'7 Newburgh Free Academy  (NY 2020  
75 Issac Wooley 5'9 Somerville  (NJ) 2019  
76 Avery  Walker 5'9 Donegal 2018  
77 Robert Manso 5'9 Brick Memorial  (NJ) 2017  
78 Aaron McCullough 5'10 National Collegiate Prep (Washington  DC) 2018  
79 Azriel Finsterer 5'10 Keene Central  (NY) 2018  
80 Luke Mrakovich 5'10 Middletown  (PA) 2017  
81 Eric Page Jr 5'10 Springford 2018  
82 Robert Young 5'10 Abington Sr H S 2017  
83 Jordan McMillion 5'10 Susquehannock 2018  
84 Lewis Clearwater 5'10 Horseheads (NY) 2019  
85 Marquis Sena 5'10 Collegiate Institute of Math and Science (Bronx NY) 2017  
86 Cameron Craig 5'10 Clarion Area 2018
87 Bernard Blunt 5'10 Berks Catholic 2019
738 Mujaahid Abdul 6'5 Bloomfield Tech  (NJ)    
89 Bryce Rogers 5'11 Boonsbobo  (MD) 2017  
90 Gabriel Rouse 5'11 Eastern Regional  (Vorhees  NJ) 2018  
91 George Sikoryak III 5'11 Bergen Catholic  (NJ) 2018  
92 Timothy Chaney 5'11 Gill St. Bernard  (NJ) 2018  
93 Ryan Hartigan 6'0 Holy Redeemer 2018  
94 Ethan Haupt 6'0 Hollidaysburg 2018  
95 Ricardo Holmes 6'0 William Penn  (DE) 2017  
96 Keith Swinton Jr 6'0 Paul Roberson (Brooklyn NY) Add roachanika@gmail.com to my Address Book
2017
 
97 Ryan Walker 6'0 Mifflin County 2018  
98 James Wetherly 6'0 Bishop Ireton  (Alexandria  VA) 2019  
99 Jason Zoellner 6'0 Kittatmay  (Newton  NJ) 2017  
600 Kenneth Tyree 5'9 Friendship Tech Prep  (DC) 2018  
601 KeSean Hobbs 6'1 DuVal  (MD) 2018  
602 Jaren Rex 6'0 New Oxford 2019  
603 Jelani Jackson 6'0 West Orange  (NJ) 2018  
604 Jacob Yingling 6'0 Fairfield 2018  
605 Jacob Shuagis 6'0 Penn Cambria 2018  
606 Tavian Alford 6'1 South Brunswick  (Monmouth Junction NJ) 2017  
607 John Bates 6'1 A. I. DuPont  (DE) 2017  
608 Franklin Douglass 6'1 Winston Churchill  (MD) 2017  
609 Dashawn King 6'1 Norwich  (NY) 2017  
610 Jackson Murphy 6'1 Susquehannock 2018  
611 Jake Seeherman 6'1 Riverdale  County  (NY) Add Frank@247scg.com to my Address Book
2018
 
612 Connor Stephens 6'1 Falls Church  (VA) 2017  
613 Tyler Snyder 6'1 Westminster  (MD) 2017  
614 Adrian Thomas 6'1 Northwest (Germantown  MD) 2018  
615 Luke Verzella 6'1 Haverford 2019  
616 Matthew Bernstein 6'2 Brick Memorial  (NJ) 2019  
617 Canaan Bowie 6'2 Groton Central School  (NY) 2018  
618 Ethan Lambert 5'10 Sussex Tech  (DE) 2018  
619 Joshua  Garrett 6'2 All  Hallows  (NY) 2017  
620 Ryan Kendra 6'2 Upper Perkiomen 2018  
621 Sean McAndrew 6'2 Wilson West Lawn 2018  
622 Tre'von Williams 6'2 Johnstown 2017  
623 Tommy Hazel 6'2 Clearfield 2017  
624 Jacob Strycharz 6'2 Coventry Christian (Pottstown PA) 2019  
625 Brandon Starr 6'2 Garnet Valley  (Glen Mills  PA) 2017  
626 Carlos Carter 6'2 Indiana Area (PA) 2018  
627 Devin Nicholson 6'2 St. Joseph by the Sea (NY) 2018  
628 Guy  Pagano 5'10 Bridgeport (OH) 2017  
629 Trajuan Sterling 6'2 Crisfield  (MD) 2018  
630 Eric Otero 6'2 Coughlin/GAR 2017  
631 Travis Henson 6'3 Potomac  (Ozon Hill MD) 2017  
632 Antonio Finsterer 6'3 Keene Central  (NY) 2018  
633 Justin Thomas 6'3 Newark Charter  (DE) 2018  
634 Jake  Wilson 6'3 Hershey 2018  
635 Daniel Young 6'3 St. Joseph Metuchen NJ 2018  
636 Elijah Fields 6'3 Johnstown 2018  
637 Tyler Sterling 6'3 Laurel  (MD) 2017  
638 Amir Pettiford 6'3 Bethlehem Catholic 2017  
639 Matthew Dade 6'3 Episcopal Academy 2019  
640 Ryan McGill 6'3 Northern York 2019  
641 Hezekiah Hopkins 6'4 Huntingtown  (MD) 2017  
642 Bryce Moritz 6'4 Hereford  (MD) 2017  
643 Dylan Moritz 6'4 Hereford  (MD) 2018  
644 Isaiah Owens  6'4 Harrisburg Bishop McDevitt 2017  
645 Dominic Frucella 6'4 Hollidaysburg 2018  
646 Duncan Adams 6'4 Flint Hill School  (VA) 2018  
647 Darren Rivers 6'4 DuVal  (MD) 2017  
648 Brock Burleigh 6'5 North Penn-Mansfield 2017  
649 John Wessel 6'5 New Oxford 2018  
650 David Angelo 5'9 Bishop Shanahan 2018  
651 Brock Moritz 6'6 Hereford  (MD) 2018  
652 Aiden Ostermaier 6'6 Elizabeth Irwin (NYC) 2017  
653 Kyle  Gordon 6'8 Garden Spot 2017  
654 Ty Burford 6'3 Clarion Area 2017  
655 Zachariah Barnes 5'10 Newburgh Free Academy  (NY 2018  
656 Jonathan Aboky-Djanty 5'9 Delran  (NJ) 2017  
658 A'mir Lawrence 6'3 Westlake  (MD) 2017  
660 Kevin  Dodds 6'6 Bishop Shanahan 2018  
730 Nicholas Vazquez 5'9 MAST Community Charter (Philadelphia PA) 2018  
732 Keyon Gause        
           


Players who are named to the Prystal Report and/or the East Coast Index are invited back for the November 6th "Cream of the Crop" Showcase - this event will be held at Spooky Nook Sports in Manheim, PA
Nov 6, 2016-"Cream of the Crop" Showcase
fill out your application today and send it-this event will sell out     details Application

For maximum exposure at this event-
 
1-Once you sign up, google the schools you are interested in on the internet and find the email address o the coach-send him/her an email telling them of your interest in their program, tell them your positive points, and  invite them to watch you at our event
 2-Tell them you will email them a second time two days before our showcase and give them your jersey number, your team number and what time your games will be online so they can plan their schedule to watch..
 3-You can email as many colleges that you want.  some email 3 or 4 and some email  20.
  On April 6 last year, one D-1 Showcase player emailed 21 coaches and 17 signed in to watch, including Gonzaga, Syracuse, and Connecticut.
 4-Go to our website two days before the event:  the rosters, your jersey number, the games schedule, and the link to go to find the live streaming will all be posted.  Send the information to the coaches

THE 2,000 POINT CLUB
We keep track of all time performances of high school boys:

Boys who scored more than 2,000 points in their career

Sam Bowie, the 7'  star from Lebanon High School went on the the University of Kentucky then the NBA- he shown here
with The Big 60 Court Director, Mike Gaffey and Scott Gaffey
(Bowie scored 2,226 from 1975 to 1979 in his high school career)

You never know who will stop by a Big 60 Showcase!!!