Girl’s  "Cream of the Crop"   at Spooky Nook
Sunday November 6-
Note:   Parking fee $5.00 per car
Showcase admission is FREE

Girl's Teams for November 6



Sunday  Link for Livestreaming
Questions-call Bill Gaffey at 717-545-0872                                       Showcase HOTELS

Note: clocks move back an hour on Saturday Nov 5


add #52, Nayieh Miller -Laurel (MD)  2017

Team 14
119 Kiersten Weaver – Day Spring Christian 2017
33 Julianna Noone – Warwick NY 2018
21 Katelyn Parisi – Holidaysburg 2017
15 Morgan Cobb – St. Frances Academy Baltimore MD 2017
8 Amaya Vazquez-Natale – MAST Community Charter 2019
3 Nosaja Echevarria – Vineland NJ 2017
46 Lindsay Brier – York Catholic 2018
53 Taychaun Hubbard - Laurel  (MD)  2018
55 Marissa Fernandez-Tierrney - Bangor  2017
Team 15
44 Shirley Piotrowski – Delaware County Christian 2018
34 Sunniva Nyhus – Patriot VA 2018
28 K'viah Brcazeale – New Foundations Charter (Phila) 2017
22 Casey Rinke – Ridgefield CT  2019
16 Nicole Robinson – Bangor Area
10 Hannah Fenstermacher – Brandywine Heights 2018
4 Haylee Ramirez – Hudson Catholic NJ 2019
47 Hope Hixson – United (Armaugh PA) 2017
54 Diana Randleman - Pottsgrove    2017
56 Disha Prabhudesai - Johnn P. Stevens (Edison NJ)   2019
Team 10
43 Sunshine McCrae – East Pennsboro   2019
35 Claire Olmstead – Palisades 2019
29 Megan Fisher – Garden Spot 2019
23 Kara Newell – Shippensburg 2018
17 Katie Smith – Goshen NY 2017
11 Maddie Fox – Loyalsock 2019
5 MacKenzie Richardson – West Chester East 2019
48 Kassidy Ingram – Carlisle 2019
39 Angela DiNunzio – Paul VI    2018
57  Paige Elizabeth Whitfield -Altoona Area  2017
Team 11
42 MacKenzie Steele – Susquehanna Community 2020
36 Denaya Poston – State College 2019
30 Camilla Hren – Hoosic Valley NY 2017
24 Kirsten Searcy – St. Maria Goretti MD   2017
18 Erin Heimbach – East Juniata 2017
12 Hannah Roedel – Western Wayne 2018
9 Lexi Risha – State College 2019
50 Olivia Zykoff – Spachenkill Union NY 2019
1 Brittany Houlder – Summit Academy Charter (Brooklyn NY) 2017
27 TaCari Talford - Conrad Weiser  2017
Team 12
41 Olivia Pennypacker – Methacton 2018
37 Caitlin Reilly – Voorhees NJ 2017
31 Valerie Long – Valley Central NY  2018
25 Diamond Weeks – Fallsburg NY 2018
19 Jasmine Jones – Newburgh Free Academy NY 2018
13 Megan Weber – South Williamsport 2019
6 Angelika Rodriguez – Grace Church School (NYC, NY) 2018
51 Kayla Goldring – Leonardtown MD 2018
45 Anna Audley – Bishop Guilfoyle 2017
59  Baleigh Lambert - Sussex Central  DE  2018
Team 13
40 Shaina Lear – Altoona Area 2018
38 Elizabeth Tilton – Boiling Springs 2017
32 Keairah Massiah – Benjamin Rush 2017
26 Chenoa Bernhardt – Delaware Valley Reg. NJ  2019
20 Jamyra Maye – John P. Stevens NJ   2017
14 Amanda Zeno – South Fallsburg NY 2020
7 Shelby Sekinski – Valhalla NY 2020
2 Emily Kriston – Minersville 2018
49 Maggie Wigoda – Minersville 2018
134- Taylor Vrabel - Chambersburg  2018

Players only need to arrive a half hour before their first game

After the  November 6 Showcase you can find all the player's games on YOUtube
Big 60 Showcase YOUtube  ARCHIVES

Plus, we post scouting reports
Big 60 Showcase Scouting Report  ARCHIVES

Girls Numerical List

Schedule- Nov 6
    
 C ourt 1             Court 2

8:30-    2-7,         4-5     
9::06     3-6.      10-15
9:42     11-14,   12-13
10:18-    1-2,       4-7  
10:54-  
  5-6,     10-11  
11:30-    1-3,      12-15
12:06-    6-7,       4-2
12:42-  13-14,    10-12
1:18         3-5,     1-7
1:54      13-11,    14-15
2:30  Showcase ends

1 Brittany Houlder 5'1 Summit Academy Charter (Brooklyn NY) 2017
2 Emily Kriston 5'2 Minersville 2018
3 Nosaja Echevarria 5'3 Vineland  (NJ) 2017
4 Haylee Ramirez 5'3

Hudson Catholic  (NJ)

2019
5 MacKenzie Richardson 5'3 West Chester East 2019
6 Angelika Rodriguez 5'3 Grace Church School (NYC NY) 2018
7 Shelby Sekinski 5'3 Valhalla  (NY) 2020
8 Amaya Vazquez-Natale 5'3 MAST Community Charter 2019
9 Lexi Risha 5'3 State College 2019
10 Hannah Fenstermacher 5'4 Brandywine Heights  (PA) 2018
11 Maddie Fox 5'4 Loyalsock 2019
12 Hannah Roedel 5'4 Western Wayne 2018
13 Megan Weber 5'4 South Williamsport 2019
14 Amanda Zeno 5'4 South Fallsburg  (NY) 2020
15 Morgan Cobb 5'4 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore MD)
2017
16 Nicole Robinson 5'5 Bangor Area (PA)  
17 Katie Smith 5'5 Goshen (NY) 2017
18 Erin Heimbach 5'6 East Juniata 2017
19 Jasmine Jones 5'6 Newburgh Free Academy (NY) 2018
20 Jamyra Maye 5'6 John P. Stevens  (Edison NJ) 2017
21 Katelyn Parisi 5'6 Hollidaysburg 2017
22 Casey Rinke 5'6 Ridgefield  (CT) 2019
23 Kara Newell 5'7 Shippensburg 2018
24 Kirsten Searcy 5'7 St. Maria Goretti  (MD) 2017
25 Diamond Weeks 5'7 Fallsburg  (NY) 2018
26 Chenoa Bernhardt 5'7 Delaware Valley Regional  (NJ) 2019
27 TaCari Talford 5'7 Conrad Weiser 2017
28 K'viah Brcazeale 5'8

New Foundations Charter (Philadelphia PA)

2017
29 Megan Fisher 5'8 Garden Spot 2019
30 Camilla Hren 5'8 Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke NY) 2017
31 Valerie Long 5'8 Valley Central  (NY) 2018
32 Keairah Massiah 5'8 Benjamin Rush 2017
33 Julianna Noone 5'9 Warwick  (NY) 2018
34 Sunniva Nyhus 5'9 Patriot  (VA) 2018
35 Claire Olmstead 5'9 Palisades 2019
36 Denaya Poston 5'9 State College 2019
37 Caitlin Reilly 5'9 Voorhees  (NJ) 2017
38 Elizabeth Tilton 5'9 Boiling Springs 2017
39 Angela DiNunzio 6'0 Paul VI 2018
40 Shaina Lear 6'0 Altoona Area 2018
41 Olivia Pennypacker 6'0 Methacton 2018
42 MacKenzie Steele 6'0 Susquehanna Community 2020
43 Sunshine McCrae 6'1 East Pennsboto 2019
44 Shirley Piotrowski 6'1 Delaware County Christian 2018
45 Anna Audley 5'10 Bishop Guilfoyle 2017
46 Lindsay Brier 5'10 York Catholic 2018
47 Hope Hixson 5'10 United (Armaugh PA) 2017
48 Kassidy Ingram 5'10 Carlisle 2019
49 Maggie Wigoda 5'10 Minersville 2018
50 Olivia Zykoff 5'10 Spachenkill Union  (NY) 2019
51 Kayla Goldring 5'11 Leonardtown  (MD) 2018
52 Nayieh Miller 5'2 Laurel  (MD) 2017
53 Taychaun Hubbard   Laurel  MD 2018
54 Diana Randleman 5'2 Pottsgrove 2017
55 Marissa Fernandez-Tierrney 5'6 Bsngot 2017
56 Disha Prabhudesai 5'3

John P. Stevens (Edison NJ)

2019
57 Paige Elizabeth Whitfield 5'9

Altoona Area

2017
59
Baleigh
Lambert 6'0

Sussex Central  DE

2018
119 Kierstin Weaver 6'5 Day Spring Christian Academy 2017
134 Taylor Vrabel 6'3 Chambersburg 2018
For maximum exposure at this event-
 
1-Once you sign up, google the schools you are interested in on the internet and find the email address o the coach-send him/her an email telling them of your interest in their program, tell them your positive points, and  invite them to watch you at our event
 2-Tell them you will email them a second time two days before our showcase and give them your jersey number, your team number and what time your games will be online so they can plan their schedule to watch..
 3-You can email as many colleges that you want.  some email 3 or 4 and some email  20.
  On April 6 last year, one D-1 Showcase player emailed 21 coaches and 17 signed in to watch, including Gonzaga, Syracuse, and Connecticut.
 4-Go to our website two days before the event:  the rosters, your jersey number, the games schedule, and the link to go to find the live streaming will all be posted.  Send the information to the coaches

THE 2,000 POINT CLUB
We keep track of all time performances of high school girls:

Girls who scored more than 2,000 points in their career

Tom Prystal, from the Prystal Scouting Service congratulates  Malia Tate-DeFeitas of Steelton -who had 38 in her final game to move to second on the list at, 3,366  (2009-2013).  She went to Hampton University

The Prystal Scouting Service will be here Sunday to help evaluate the players- say HELLO to Mr Prystal when you see him!!