Girl’s  Elite Spotlight    at Spooky Nook
Sunday October 16-
Note:   Parking fee $5.00 per car

Girl's Teams for October 16



Sunday  Link for Livestreaming
Questions-call Bill Gaffey at 717-545-0872                                       Showcase HOTELS
if you are named to one of our all star lists … then you are automatically invited to register for our best of the best…"The Cream of the Crop -November 6 at Spooky Nook


Team 11
169 Shaina Lear – Altoona Area 2018
161 Taylor Hamm – Perkiomen Valley 2018
60 Elizabeth Tilton – Boiling Springs 2017
59 Jaden Walker – Susquehannock 2019
52 Ah’janae Blalock – Oakcrest (Mays landing NJ) 2017
45 Valerie Long – Valley Central NY 2018
31 Taylor Blunt – Berks Catholic 2020
23 Marissa Fernandez-Tierney – Bangor Area 2017
9 Haylee Ramirez – Hudson Catholic NJ 2019
1 Jayla Galbreath – Susquehannock 2019

Team 12
168 Caroline Truman – Honesdale2017
61 Jane Beiermeister – Montville NJ 2017
58 Kirstin Jones – Tamaqua 2018
51 Theresa Besso – Marlboro NJ 2019
44 Camilla Hren – Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke NY) 2017
37 Maya Thomas – Freeport (NY) 2017
30 Taychaun Hubbard – Laurel (MD) 2018
22 Megan Faught – Purchase Line 2018
10 Angelika Rodriguez – Grace Church School (NYC, NY) 2018
2 Brittany Houlder – Summit Academy Charter (Brooklyn NY) 2017

Team 13
71 Nicole Hunter – John Carroll ( Bel Air MD) 2018
62 Jordan Hedge – Guilford CT 2018
57 Sydney Thompson – Methacton 2017
50 Marideth Tokarsky – Windber Area
43 Dezirae Engle – Spring-Ford 2018
36 Rokhyatou Sidibe – Watkins Mill (MD) 2017
29 Jameshia Baker – Milford (DE) 2017
21 Emily Clear – Claysburg-Kimmel 2019
11 Madison Miller – Clayburg Kimmel 2017
4 Andrea Hammonds – Laurel MD 2017

Team 14
166 Maria Gregorio – Toms River NJ 2017
70 Makenna McSweeney - Walkersville MD 2017
63 Shawna McDougall – Watkins Mill MD 2017
56 Bethany Rippon – Lewisburg 2018
49 Allie Wargo – Shenandoah Valley 2018
28 Gabrielle "Gabbi" Sevrain – Northwest Lehigh 2018
27 Ellie Connelly- Boonsboro MD  2018
19 Nasheyla Greggs – Penn Manor 2018
12 Corinne Casazza – Honesdale 2017
5 Nayieh Miller – Laurel MD 2017

Team 15
165 Angela Dinunzio – Paul VI (Haddonfield NJ) 2018
69 Grace Brocius – Juniata 2017
64 Morgan Ress – Midland Park NJ 2017
55 Julianna Noone – Warwick NY 2018
41 Olivia Moyer – Wilson West Lawn 2020
34 Alexa San Martin – Quince Orchard (MD) 2017
26 Kaitlyn Rogers – Boonsboro (MD) 2019
20 Giulia San Martin – Quince Orchard (MD) 2017
13 Hannah Fenstermacher – Brandywine Heights 2018
6 Katelyn Fowler – Mast Charter School 2019

Team 16
164 Emily McAteer – Garnet Valley 2019
68 Anna Audley – Bishop Guilfoyle 2017
65 Erin Walsh – Sparta NJ 2018
47 Monica Rapchinski – Pope John Paul (Royersford PA)
40 Tanasia Miles – King Christian Academy (MD) 2018
33 Catherine King – Palisades 2018
25 Katelyn Parisi – Holidaysburg 2017
18 Makayla Brown-Paul – Oxon Hill (MD) 2017
14 Natalie Galle – Notre Dame (Easton, PA) 2018
7 Lauren Minardi – Montville NJ 2017

Team 17
163 Emily Ferguson – Dominion (Sterling VA) 2017
67 Ashley Morgan – United 2019
53 Branyelle Carillo – John Carroll (Bel Air MD) 2018
46 Jade Maloney – Brandywine DE 2018
39 Alivia Thomas – New brighton Area 2017
32 Cassidy King – Johnsonburg 2019
24 Amashia Moyd – Watkins Mill (MD) 2017
17 Cynthia Ferreira - Harrison (NJ) 2017
16 Brittanie Wray – Watkins Mill (MD) 2017
8 Corryn Monaco – Academy of Notre Dame NJ 2018

Team 18
162 Taylor Vrabel – Chambersburg 2018
72 Kate Levato – Penn Manor 2019
66 Hope Hixon – United 2017
54 Riley Klepado – Greater Nanticoke Area 2017
48 Tacari Talford – Conrad Weiser 2017
42 Alexandra Adornetti – Notre Dame (Lawrenceville NJ)2018
38 Diamond Weeks – Fallsburg (NY) 2018
35 Kirsten Searcy – St. Maria Goretti 2017
15 Megan Weber – South Williamsport 2019
3 Macy Carroll – Penn Manor 2018


-spots now available due to injuries and illness

Players only need to arrive a half hour before their first game

After the  October 16 Showcase you can find all the player's games on YOUtube
Big 60 Showcase YOUtube  ARCHIVES

Plus, we post scouting reports
Big 60 Showcase Scouting Report  ARCHIVES

Schedule
    
 C ourt 1       Court 2
8:30-  
2-9,       3-8 
9::06   4-7,        5-6
9:42    11-14,  15-18
10:18-  1-2,       4-9  
10:54-   12-13,  16-17 
11:30-   5-8,       6-7
12:06-    11-12, 15-16
12:42-    6-9,      7-8 
1:18-     13-14,  17-18
1:54-      1-3,       4-2
2:30-    11-13,   15-17
3:06-      1-5,       3-6 
3:42      14-12,    18-16
4:18 Showcase ends

two spots open for girls, call 717-545-0872

This is the numerical list           

1 Jayla Galbreath 4'11 Susquehannock  2019  
2 Brittany Houlder 5'1 Summit Academy Charter (Brooklyn NY) 2017  
3 Macy Carroll 5'2 Penn Mannor 2018  
4 Andrea Hammonds 5'2 Laurel  (MD) 2017  
5 Nayieh Miller 5'2 Laurel  (MD) 2017  
6 Katelyn Fowler 5'3 Mast Charter School 2019  
7 Lauren Minardi 5'3 Montville  (NJ) 2017  
8 Corryn Monaco 5'3 Academy of Notre Dame (PA) 2018  
9 Haylee Ramirez 5'3 Hudson Catholic  (NJ) 2019  
10 Angelika Rodriguez 5'3 Grace Church School (NYC NY) 2018  
11 Madison  Miller 5'3 Claysburg-Kimmel 2017  
12 Corinne Casazza 5'4 Honesdale  (PA) 2017  
13 Hannah Fenstermacher 5'4 Brandywine Heights  (PA) 2018  
14 Natalie Galle 5'4 Notre Dame (Easton PA) 2018  
15 Megan Weber 5'4 South Williamsport Area 2019  
16 Brittanie Wray 5'4 Watkins Mill, Gaithersburg MD 2017  
17 Cynthia Ferreira 5'8 Harrison (NJ) 20117  
18 Makayla Brown-Paul 5'4 Oxon Hill  (MD) 2017  
19 Katie Smith 5'5 Goshen (NY) 2017  
20 Giulia San Martin 5'5' Quince Orchard  (MD) 2017  
21 Emily Claar 5'6 Claysburg-Kimmel 2019  
22 Megan Faught 5'6 Purchase Line  (PA) 2018  
23 Marissa Fernandez-Tierrney 5'6 Bangor Area (PA) 2017  
24 Amashia Moyd 5'6 Watkins Mill, Gaithersburg MD 2017  
25 Katelyn Parisi 5'6 Hollidaysburg 2017  
26 Kaitlyn Rogers 5'6 Boonsbobo  (MD) 2019  
27 Ellie Connelly 5'8 Boonwboro  (MD) 2018  
28 Gabrielle "Gabbi" Sevrain 5'6 Northwestern Lehigh 2018  
29 Jameshia Baker 5'6 Milford  (DE) 2017  
30 Taychaun Hubbard 5'6 Laurel  (MD) 2018  
31 Taylor Blunt 5'6 Berks Catholic 2020  
32 Cassidy King 5'7 Johnsonburg 2019  
33 Catherine  King 5'7 Palisades 2018  
34 Alexa  San Martin 5'7 Quince Orchard  (MD) 2017  
35 Kirsten Searcy 5'7 St. Maria Goretti  (MD) 2017  
36 Rokhyatou Sidibe 5'7 Watkins Mill, Gaithersburg MD 2017  
37 Maya Thomas 5'7 Freeport (NY) 2017  
38 Diamond Weeks 5'7 Fallsburg Jr/Sr  (NY) 2018  
39 Alivia Thomas 5'7 New Brighton  Area  (PA) 2017  
40 Tanasia  Miles 5'7 King Christian Academy  (MD) 2018  
41 Olivia Moyer 5'7 Wilson West Lawn 2020  
42 Alexandra "Alex" Adornetti 5'7 Notre Dame (Lawrencewille NJ) 2018  
43 Dezirae Engle 5'8 Spring-Ford 2018  
44 Camilla Hren 5'8 Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke NY) 2017  
45 Valerie Long 5'8 Valley Central  (NY) 2018  
46 Jade Maloney 5'8 Brandywine  (DE) 2018  
47 Monica Rapchinski 5'8 Pope John Paul II (Royesford PA) 2018  
48 TaCari Talford 5'8 Conrad Weiser 2017  
49 Allie  Wargo 5'8 Shenandoah Valley (PA) 2018  
50 Marideth Tokarsky 5'8 Windber Area 2019  
51 Theresa Besso 5'8 Marlboro  (NJ) 2019  
52 Ah' janae  Blalock 5'8 Oakcrest H S (Mays Landing NJ) 2017  
53 Branyelle Carillo 5'9 John Carroll  (Bel Air MD) 2018  
54 Riley Klepado 5'9 Greater Nanticoke 2017  
55 Julianna Noone 5'9 Warwick  (NY) 2018  
56 Bethany Rippon 5'9 Lewisburg 2018  
57 Sydney Thompson 5'9 Methacton 2017  
58 Kirstin Jones 5'9 Tamaqua 2018  
59 Jaden Walker 5'9 Susquehannock 2019  
60 Elizabeth Tilton 5'9 Boiling Springs 2017  
61 Jane Beiermeister 5'9 Montville  (NJ) 2017  
62 Jordan Hedge 5'10 Guilford  (CT) 2018  
63 Shawna McDougall 5'10 Watkins Mill, Gaithersburg MD 2017  
64 Morgan Ress 5'10 Midland Park  (NJ) 2017  
65 Erin Walsh 5'10 Sparta  (NJ) 2018  
66 Hope Hixon 5'10 United (Armaugh PA) 2017  
67 Ashley Morgan 5'10 United (Armaugh PA) 2019  
68 Anna Audley 5'10 Bishop Guilfoyle 2017  
69 Grace Brosius 5'10 Juniata Hig School 2017  
70 Makenna McSweeney 5'11 Walkersville  (MD) 2017  
71 Nicole Hunter 5'11 John Carroll  (Bel Air MD) 2018  
72 Kate Levato 5'11 Penn Mannor 2019  
161 Taylor Hamm  6'0 Perkiomen Valley 2018  
162 Taylor Vrabel 6'3 Chambersburg 2018  
163 Emily Ferguson 6'1 Dominion (Sterling VA) 2017  
164 Emily McAteer 6'0 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills PA) 2019  
165 Angela DiNunzio 6'0 Paul VI (Haddonfield NJ) 2018  
166 Maria Gregorio 5'11 Toms River  (NJ) 2017  
168 Caroline Tuman 6'0 Honesdale  (PA) 2017  
169 Shaina Lear 6'0 Altoona Area 2018  

Players who are named to the Prystal Report and/or the East Coast Index are invited back for the November 6th "Cream of the Crop" Showcase - this event will be held at Spooky Nook Sports Complex in Manheim, PA
Nov 6, 2016-"Cream of the Crop" Showcase
Signup soon, don't be left out
details
Application

For maximum exposure at this event-
 
1-Once you sign up, google the schools you are interested in on the internet and find the email address o the coach-send him/her an email telling them of your interest in their program, tell them your positive points, and  invite them to watch you at our event
 2-Tell them you will email them a second time two days before our showcase and give them your jersey number, your team number and what time your games will be online so they can plan their schedule to watch..
 3-You can email as many colleges that you want.  some email 3 or 4 and some email  20.
  On April 6 last year, one D-1 Showcase player emailed 21 coaches and 17 signed in to watch, including Gonzaga, Syracuse, and Connecticut.
 4-Go to our website two days before the event:  the rosters, your jersey number, the games schedule, and the link to go to find the live streaming will all be posted.  Send the information to the coaches

THE 2,000 POINT CLUB
We keep track of all time performances of high school girls:

Girls who scored more than 2,000 points in their career

Tom Prystal, from the Prystal Scouting Service congratulates  Malia Tate-DeFeitas of Steelton -who had 38 in her final game to move to second on the list at, 3,366  (2009-2013).  She went to Hampton University

The Prystal Scouting Service will be here Sunday to help evaluate the players- say HELLO to Mr Prystal when you see him!!