Girl' Fall Elite Spotlight I   at Spooky Nook
75 Champ Blvd,  Manheim, PA 17545
Sunday  Aug 20
Note:   Parking is free and
Showcase admission is FREE

Girl's Teams for Aug 20, 2017



 THE LIVE STREAMING LINK FOR SUNDAY
Still want to sign up-call Bill Gaffey at 717-545-0872                                       Showcase HOTELS

Bleacher seating is available for this event
-parking is free today


Next event:  The Big 60 Fall Elite
 College Spotlight II- 
 Oct 15, 2017,  
Spooky Nook Sports Complex 
application
75 Champ Blvd,  Manheim, PA 17545
 

Team 7

51 Makayla Blake – Colonie Central NY 2020
29 Lauren Shedleski – Mount Carmel 2021
28 Nya Searight – Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 2018
11 Joelle Bridges – Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 2018
17 Grace Kelleher – Lewisburg Area 2019
42 Ava Stevenson – Trinity 2021
32 Zoie Smith – Berlin Brothers Valley 2019
6 Alexia Leon – Mercy CT 2019
1 Miranda Olmeda – Muhlenberg 2020

Team 8

52 Zoe Costley – Westminster MD 2019
30 Emily Tuin – Wilton CT 2018
27 Keagan Schwab – South County VA2020
19 Reese Mensinger – Berwick Area 2018
18 Emilie Leidig – Bellwood-Antis 2020
41 Lindsay Brier – York Catholic 2018
9 Eileen Piombino – CDS of Sacred Heart 2018
4 Destiny Galloway – Old Mill MD 2019
44
Becca Margolis - Council Rock North  2018

Team 9

53 Aunbrielle Green – Central Dauphin East 2018
33 Maggie Friedline – North Star 2018
26 Megan Haines – Bloomsburg 2018
20 Sydnei Alleyne – Bishop Loughlin NY 2018
10 Julia Samar – Phila Villa Maria Academy 2019
40 Madi White – Woodgrove VA 2018
49 Denijsha Wilson -Audenried 2019
3 Nayyirah – Neal  - Prep Charter  2018
45 Kelis Corley - St. John's College (DC)2020

Team 10

54 Selena Mann – St. Joseph Catholic 2019
34 Jenna  Hanyon – Chenango Valley  NY 2018
25 Angela DeGenero – Maine Edwell NY 2018
21 Kendall Bossler – Wilson West Lawn 2018
16 Teira Johnson – Kent County MD 2018
39 Maggie O’Hare – Bayard Rustin 2018
7 Caleigh McAnuff – Middletown North NJ 2018
55 Josey Klingenberg – Manchester Valley MD 2019
46 Sierra Bermudez - Coatesville 2021

 

Team 11

57 Neveyah Chester – Coatesville 2021
35 Taylor Huyck – Susquehanna Community 2020
24 Amanda Smida – Avon Grove 2019
22 Olivia Macedo – Central Dauphin East 2018
15 Leila Collazo – Steinert NJ 2019
12 Sydney Ott – Wissahickon 2018
38 Sunniva Nyhus – Patriot VA 2018
5 Sarah Huston – Coatesville 2019
47  Diana Mosten -Bishop McDevitt 2021
48 Treasure George -Bishop McDevitt  2019

Team 12

56 Stephanie Yatko – Waverly 2022
36 Julianna Noone – Warwick Valley NY 2018
31 Kayley Burke – Altoona 2018
23 Grace Nazih – Shamokin Area 2021
14 Melissaann Clark – Nazareth 2018
13 Hannah Roedel – Western Wayne 2018
37 Sydney Blum – Council Rock North 2019
2 Taliyah Rahman – Archbishop Ryan 2019
43 Ashton Ball – Spring Grove 2018

 

we still have spots available on these teams, if you still want to sign up

call

Bill Gaffey at 717-545-0872

or Mike Gaffey at 717-903-0732

 


 

 

 

 

 

GIRL'S TEAMS

 

Players only need to arrive a half hour before their first game

After the  August 20 Showcase you can find all the player's games on YOUtube

Big 60 Showcase YOUtube  
ARCHIVES

Plus, we post scouting reports
Big 60 Showcase Scouting Report  ARCHIVES

 

today's schedule

Court 1
8:30-    
1-6,  

 9::06   3-4,   

9:42     8-11

10:18-    1-2

10:54-     4-5

11:30-   9-12

12:06-    1-3

12:42-    5-6

1:18     10-8

 

Court 2
8:30-    
2-5     

 9::06    7-12     

9:42        9-10   

10:18-      3-6    

10:54-       7-8  

11:30-      10-11 

12:06-         4-2     

12:42-         7-9      

1:18        11-12

 

Teams  1-6  are boys

Teams  7-12 are girls

  Girl's Numerical List  
1 Miranda Olmeda 5'1 Muhlenburg 2020
2 Taliyah Rahman 5'2 Archbishop Ryan 2019
3 Nayyirah Neal 5'3 Prepartory Charter School 2018
4 Destiny Galloway 5'4 Old Mill (MD) 2019
5 Sarah Huston 5'4 Coatesville 2019
6 Alexia Leon 5'4 Mercy (Middletown CT) 2019
7 Caleigh McAnuff 5'4 Middletown North  (NJ) 2018
8 Raqayyah Neal 5'4 Prepartory Charter School 2018
9 Eileen  Piombino 5'4 C.D.S. of Sacred Heart 2018
10 Julia Samar 5'4 Philadelphia Villa Maria Academy 2019
11 Joelle Bridges 5'5 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 2018
12 Sydney Ott 5'5 Wissahickon 2018
13 Hannah Roedel 5'5 Western Wayne 2018
14 Melissaann Clark 5'6 Nazareth Academy 2018
15 Leila Collazo 5'6 Steinert  (NJ) 2019
16 Teira Johnson 5'6 Kent County  (MD) 2018
17 Grace Kelleher 5'6 Lewisburg Area 2019
18 Emilie Leidig 5'6 Bellwood-Antis 2020
19 Reese Mensinger 5'6 Berwick Area 2018
20 Sydnei Alleyne 5'7 Biahop Loughlin, Brooklyn NY0 2018
21 Kendall Bossler 5'7 Wilson West Lawn 2018
22 Olivia Macedo 5'7 Central  Dauphin East 2018
23 Grace Nazih 5'7 Shamokin Area 2021
24 Amanda Smida 5'7 Avon Grove 2019
25 Angela DeGenero 5'8 Maine Endwell  (NY) 2018
26 Megan Haines 5'8 Bloomsburg 2018
27 Keagan Schwab 5'8 South County  (VA) 2020
28 Nya Searight 5'8 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 2018
29 Lauren Shedleski 5'8 Mount Carmel 2021
30 Emily Tuin 5'8 Wilton (CT) 2018
31 Kayley Burke 5'9 Altoona 2018
32 Zoie  Smith 5'10 Berlin Brothersvalley  2019
33 Maggie Friedline 5'9 North Star 2018
34 Jenna Hanyon 5'9 Chenango Valley 2018
35 Taylor Huyck 5'9 Susquehanna Community HS 2020
36 Julianna Noone 5'9 Warwick Valley  (NY) 2018
37 Sydney   Blum 5'10 Council Rock North 2019
38 Sunniva Nyhus 5'10 Patriot  (VA) 2018
39 Maggie O'Hare 5'10 Bayard Rustin 2018
40 Madi  White 5'10 Woodgrove  (Va) 2018
41 Lindsay Brier 5'11 York Catholic 2018
42 Ava Stevenson 5'11 Trinity 2021
43 Ashton Ball 5'7 Spring Grove 2018
44 Becca Margolis 5'3 Council Rock North 2018
45 Kelis Corley 5'10 St. John's College  (DC) 2020
46 Sierra Bermudez 5'6 Coatesville 2021
47 Diana Moster 5'3 Bishop McDevitt 2021
48 Treasure George 5'6 Bishop McDevitt 2019
49 Denijsha Wilson 5'4 Audenried 2019
51 Makayla Blake 6'0 Colonie Central  (Albany NY) 2020
52 Zoe Costley 6'0 Westminster  (MD) 2019
53 Aunbrielle Green 6'0 Central  Dauphin East 2018
54 Selena Mann 6'0 St. Joseph Catholic 2019
55 Josie Klingenburg 5'1 Manchester Valley  (MD) 2019
56 Stephanie Yatko 6'2 Waverly, Northeast Pennsylvania 2022
57 Neveyah Chester 6'0 Coatesville 2021
 
For maximum exposure at this event-
 
1-Once you sign up, google the schools you are interested in on the internet and find the email address o the coach-send him/her an email telling them of your interest in their program, tell them your positive points, and  invite them to watch you at our event
 2-Tell them you will email them a second time two days before our showcase and give them your jersey number, your team number and what time your games will be online so they can plan their schedule to watch..
 3-You can email as many colleges that you want.  some email 3 or 4 and some email  20.
  On April 6 last year, one D-1 Showcase player emailed 21 coaches and 17 signed in to watch, including Gonzaga, Syracuse, and Connecticut.
 4-Go to our website two days before the event:  the rosters, your jersey number, the games schedule, and the link to go to find the live streaming will all be posted.  Send the information to the coaches

THE 2,000 POINT CLUB
We keep track of all time performances of Pennsylvania high school girls:

Click here for 
ALL-TIME 
GIRLS
2,000 POINT SCORING